Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    922 Stone Valley Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    4beds
    1,852sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,002.57 Square Feet Lot
    $254,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,923 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,600

    $242,000 - $267,000

    $1,923/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $90/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $90/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 2024, this almost-new 4-bedroom home is move-in ready with fresh inside paint, brand-new carpet, and stainless steel appliances. The open layout feels bright and easy to live in, with a roomy living area and a kitchen that features granite counters, a center island, and plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom has a private bath and a large walk-in closet. The backyard offers a simple, open space that’s ready for relaxing or future upgrades and no neighbors behind you at this time. Located in Belton ISD, this home sits close to shopping, hospitals, parks, and major highways making everyday life simple and convenient.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hatice Alkaya Schlabach 612-703-3791,

    REAL STAR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    Bought with:

    Dawn Haley, TREC #0487795

    Anchor Realty

    , TREC #null

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 598662MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Temple Belton Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Pantry, See Remarks, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Attic: Other,See Remarks
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,852 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio
    • Pool features: Community, Gunite, In Ground
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,002 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 526112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Other, Playground, See Remarks, Community Pool
    Location
    • Region: Temple
    • Subdivision: Lake Pointe Terrace Ph IV

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $90 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #598662 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$255,000$138/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #598662 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$255,000$138/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #598662 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$255,000-1.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #598662 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$259,000-2.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #598662 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$265,000-1.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #598662 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$269,000-2.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #598662 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listed for sale$277,000-1.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #598662 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$280,355$151/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    10/4/2024Price change$280,355-6%$151/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$298,355+5.4%$161/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for sale$283,165$153/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,096 +872.5%$307,693 +886.2%
    2024$730 $31,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76502