Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    9221 Bellbeck Rd, Baltimore, MD 21234

    4beds
    1,860sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1982
    0.19 Square Feet Lot
    $366,300 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,300

    $337,000 - $396,000

    $2,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 9221 Bellbeck Rd, where you get that “away from it all” feeling without actually being far from anything! Tucked against a backdrop of woods and a peaceful stream, this 4BR/3BA end of group home is all about serenity, privacy, and being at one with nature. You’ll love starting your mornings on the composite deck with coffee in hand, listening to birds chirping and watching wildlife pass through. It’s the kind of setting that just makes you exhale a little deeper. Inside, the home has a spacious open layout and is completely move-in ready. Freshly painted, updated mechanicals and brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level. The living room is warm and inviting with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and flows right into the dining space -perfect for hosting or just enjoying a quiet night in. The kitchen offers custom cabinetry, granite countertops and the perfect space for a breakfast nook. The primary suite is a comfortable retreat with great closet space, and at over 2000 sq ft, there’s room for everyone! The lower-level family room gives you that extra flex space for movie nights, playroom, gym or whatever your heart desires. Outside, the fenced yard, paver patio, and large shed are a huge bonus, but it’s really the natural setting that steals the show. And the best part? You’re just minutes from everything. Loch Raven Reservoir and Cromwell Valley Park are just around the corner so if you love hiking, biking, or just getting outside, you’re going to love this one. Easy access to Towson, Perring Plaza, Weber’s Cider Mill Farm and Bakery, tons of shopping and dining options and major commuter routes. No HOA and easy parking! This one just feels good the second you pull up - and even better once you step inside. Come make yourself at home at 9221 Bellbeck Rd.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Dernoga 443-286-0846,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Bought with:

    Jason Enrique, 678940

    Next Step Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2154910MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Attached Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 15
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 16
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 19
    Utility room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 9
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Other, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Partial,Finished,Improved,Heated,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,040
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,360
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, Unassigned, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.19 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04091800012810

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$365,000$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2154910 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$365,000$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2154910 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$365,000+223%$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2154910 Report a problem
    10/1/1997Sold$113,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,394 +35.2%$217,100 +4.8%
    2024$2,510 +5.1%$207,133 +5.1%
    2023$2,390 +5.3%$197,167 +5.3%
    2022$2,269 +0.3%$187,200 +0.3%
    2021$2,262 +0.3%$186,600 +0.3%
    2020$2,254 +0.3%$186,000 +0.3%
    2019$2,247 +1%$185,400 +1%
    2018$2,224 +1%$183,500 +1%
    2017$2,201 -17%$181,600 +1.1%
    2016$2,652 $179,700
    2015$2,652 $179,700
    2014$2,652 $179,700 -7%
    2013-- $193,300
    2012-- $193,300
    2011-- $193,300 -15%
    2010-- $227,330 +12.8%
    2009-- $201,512 +14.7%
    2008-- $175,696 +17.2%
    2007-- $149,880 +8.3%
    2006-- $138,450 +9%
    2005-- $127,020 +9.9%
    2004-- $115,590 +1.9%
    2003-- $113,472 +1.9%
    2002-- $111,356 +1.9%
    2001-- $109,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21234