THIS FENCED, SERENE AND AMAZING PROPERTY SITUATED ON ALMOST 4 ACRES IS WAITING FOR THE OUTDOOR ENTHUSIAST TO DRIVE THROUGH THE PRIVATE GATE AND FALL IN LOVE WITH THE BEAUTIFUL MANICURED LAND DOTTED WITH MATURE MESQUITE TREES. AN OVERSIZED DETACHED GARAGE WITH WALKWAY... OFFERS DUAL GARAGE DOORS THAT ALLOW FOR A REFRESHING CROSS-BREEZE, AMPLE SPACE FOR VEHICLES, STORAGE AND OR WORKSHOP. STEP INSIDE TO AN INVITING OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN DESIGNED FOR EFFERTLESS ENTERTAINING. THE SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM FEATURES A CATHERDRAL CEILING ACCENTED BY A STRIKING WOOD BEAM, ADDING WARMTH AND CHARACTER. THE KITCHEN BOASTS CUSTOM CABINETRY, A GENEROUS ISLAND, AND PLENTY OF WORK SPACE FOR CULINARY ACTIVITY. THE PRIMARY SUITE INCLUDES A RELAXING JETTED TUB, PERFECT FOR UNWINDING AT THE END OF THE DAY. REVERSE OSMOSIS OFFERS REFRESTING DRINKING WATER. THIS PROPERTY CHECKS ALL THE BOXES! CALL YOUR FAVORITE REALTOR FOR A PRIVATE TOUR. THIS PROPERTY CHECKS ALL THE BOXES!
For sale
$499,900
9227 Baker Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
3beds
1,785sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
3.95 Acres Lot
$486,200 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized detached garagePrivate gateMature mesquite treesBeautiful manicured land
- 187 days |
- 152 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alicia Garcia Montemayor 361-222-0116,
AGM Real Estate
Source: South Texas MLS,MLS#: 467792
Originating MLS: Corpus Christi
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Jetted Tub, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,785
- Total interior livable area: 1,785 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Cross Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3.95 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 545000000001000000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Date on market: 11/15/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 187 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$486,200
$462,000 - $511,000
$1,934/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900-9.9%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listing removed | $555,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2024 | Price change | $555,000-7.5%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Price change | $599,900-2.5%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $615,000-4.7%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Listing removed | $645,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $645,000-0.8%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Price change | $650,000-5.1%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $685,000$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $685,000$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78387