Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $180,000

    92270 Marcola Rd, Marcola, OR 97454

    2beds
    837sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious lot with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. The property features a fully fenced yard, perfect for pets, gardening, or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find updated vinyl windows, a newer roof, and a newer ductless heating and cooling system for year-round comfort. The home is connected to city water and includes a septic system. Refrigerator is included. A great opportunity for comfortable living with room to grow!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jo Ann Zebrowski 541-345-8100,

    RE/MAX Integrity,

    Lisa Trumbull 541-520-4434,

    RE/MAX Integrity

    Bought with:

    Cheryl Chambers, 201213874

    Hybrid Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 702834053MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Propane Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 837
    • Total interior livable area: 837 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: One Level, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Features: Flood Zone, SqFt 15000 to 19999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0031581

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • T111 Siding
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Satellite Internet Service

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$180,000-35.7%$215/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #702834053 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$280,000+768.5%$335/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #702834053 Report a problem
    12/1/2004Sold$32,238$39/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,287 +2.4%$102,825 +3%
    2024$1,257 +4.3%$99,831 +3%
    2023$1,205 +3.7%$96,924 +3%
    2022$1,162 $94,101
    2021-- --
    2020$1,101 +3.4%$88,700 +3%
    2019$1,065 +3.1%$86,117 +3%
    2018$1,033 $83,609 +3%
    2017$1,033 +8.1%$81,174 +3%
    2016$956 +2.3%$78,810 +3%
    2015$934 +1.9%$76,515 +3%
    2014$917 +27%$74,286 +3%
    2013$722 +9%$72,122 +3%
    2012$663 $70,021 +3%
    2011-- $67,982 +3%
    2010-- $66,002 +3%
    2009-- $64,080 +3%
    2008-- $62,214 +3%
    2007-- $60,402 +3%
    2006-- $58,643 +3%
    2005-- $56,935 +3%
    2004-- $55,277 +3%
    2003-- $53,667 +3%
    2002-- $52,104 +3%
    2001-- $50,586 +3%
    2000-- $49,113

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97454