no showings till april 2nd....Priced to sell! Three bedroom, one and a half bathroom townhouse located in Twin Rivers. Great value in todays market. Hardwood flooring on the main level in the living room and dining room areas. Furnace replaced 2010, hvac 2020 and hot water heater in 2015. As you proceed to the upper level, you have laminate flooring throughout. Basement is partially finished and is a great place for your clients home office. Home needs some cosmetics but is ready for a new buyer. Advance notice needed for showings. Close proximity to shopping, malls, restaurants, as well as NJ Turnpike with easy access to NYC or Philadelphia. fyi owner doing some work on the house that might take a few weeks to complete
Pending
$345,000
923 Jamestown Rd, East Windsor, NJ 08520
3beds
1,310sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1972
1,494 Square Feet Lot
$337,400 Zestimate®
$263/sqft
$187/mo HOA
What's special
- 111 days |
- 104 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donna Moskowitz 732-740-2917,
Keller Williams Premier
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJME2072262
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,310
- Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,310
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 1,494 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.67 x 80.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 010001400923
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $187 monthly
Location
- Region: East Windsor
- Municipality: EAST WINDSOR TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $263/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,165
- Date on market: 2/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$337,400
$321,000 - $354,000
$3,055/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $345,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+92.7%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2011 | Listing removed | $179,000$137/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Abrams, Hutchinson & Associates #5732940 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2010 | Listed for sale | $179,000+5.3%$137/sqft |
| 3/4/2004 | Sold | $170,000+113.8%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/1996 | Sold | $79,500$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,113 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $6,113 +8.7% | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $5,622 +0.8% | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $5,579 -0.1% | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $5,586 +1% | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $5,534 +1.4% | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $5,459 +0.1% | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $5,454 +1.5% | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $5,374 +2% | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $5,267 +1.2% | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $5,202 +1.8% | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $5,112 -1.8% | $170,000 -8% |
| 2012 | $5,206 +2.8% | $184,800 |
| 2011 | $5,065 +15.9% | $184,800 |
| 2010 | $4,369 +2% | $184,800 +122.9% |
| 2009 | $4,284 +1.9% | $82,900 |
| 2008 | $4,203 +5% | $82,900 |
| 2007 | $4,004 | $82,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $82,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $82,900 |
| 2004 | $3,233 | $82,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $82,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $82,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $82,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08520