Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5K (2/12)
    $495,000

    923 Lazuli Rd SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    4beds
    2,176sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $488,200 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $55/mo HOA

    What's special

    Granite countertopsPremium appliancesAmple cabinetry
    **Sellers are offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable offer**. This stunning single-story Pulte home is less than one year old and offers 2,183 sq. ft. of open-concept living. It features 4 bedrooms plus an office/flex room, designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The chef's kitchen is equipped with premium appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. Tile flooring extends throughout the main living areas for a sleek, cohesive look, while abundant natural light enhances the spacious layout. The backyard is fully landscaped with low-maintenance turf and an extended concrete patio, perfect for outdoor living. Located in a great neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, and parks!
    161 days
    |
    134
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah R Griffin 505-350-8045,

    Keller Williams Realty 505-271-8200

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1095149MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 275.8
      • Dimensions: 19.7 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 149.64
      • Dimensions: 11.6 x 12.9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 102.11
      • Dimensions: 10.11 x 10.1
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 129
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12.9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 197.76
      • Dimensions: 19.2 x 10.3
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 172.8
      • Dimensions: 19.2 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 316.8
      • Dimensions: 19.2 x 16.5
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Sliding, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,176
      • Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Wall
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1010067234189
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024
      Details
      • Builder name: Pulte

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Los Diamantes Phase 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $55 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $484,479
      • Annual tax amount: $7,126
      • Date on market: 12/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 161 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $488,200

        $464,000 - $513,000

        $2,961/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Pending sale$495,000$227/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1095149 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$495,000-1%$227/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1095149 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Price change$500,000-2%$230/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1089953 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Listed for sale$510,000-1.5%$234/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1089953 Report a problem
        3/12/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        11/15/2023Listed for sale$517,990$238/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,942 +218.1%$161,493 +572.9%
        2024$2,182 +118.3%$24,000
        2023$999 +5.7%$24,000 +5.9%
        2022$945 $22,667

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,844/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2475
        Property taxes
        $314
        HOA Fees
        $55
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable