Great property with a ton to offer in Tacoma. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on 3 acres and gives you space, privacy, and flexibility that's hard to find in the area.
The large detached garage is a huge bonus, perfect for a contractor, small business owner, car enthusiast, or anyone needing serious storage, workspace, or room for equipment. The property also has plenty of outdoor space for trucks, trailers, RV parking, or additional storage.
Inside, the basement features a carpeted bonus room that would make a great home theater, game room, gym, office, or extra living space.
Conveniently located just minutes from Home Depot, shopping, restaurants, and other everyday amenities while still offering the feel of having your own private property.
5 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
2,096 Sq Ft
3 Acres
~1100 sq ft Large Detached Garage
Basement Bonus Room
12-month lease preferred. Tenant responsible for electricity, gas, water, garbage, internet, and landscaping maintenance unless otherwise agreed in writing. Security deposit due at signing. No smoking inside the property.Tenant required to maintain the home in clean condition and promptly report maintenance issues. Income, credit, rental history, and background screening required. First month's rent and security deposit due prior to move-in.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,150/mo
Fees may apply
923 Military Rd E, Tacoma, WA 98445
5beds
2,096sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Large dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Detached parking
What's special
Large detached garageCarpeted bonus room
- 5 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,096 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 3 acres, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0319223100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Tacoma
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $4,150+5.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Sold | $821,000+74.7%$392/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2017 | Sold | $470,000-2.1%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Price change | $479,995-2%$229/sqft |
Source: Windermere Professional Partners #1085155 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2017 | Price change | $489,995-2%$234/sqft |
| 6/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $499,995+91.8%$239/sqft |
| 7/7/2016 | Sold | $260,719+79.8%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Sold | $145,000-17.1%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Price change | $175,000-7.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Crescent Realty #508181 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $189,500-15.8%$90/sqft |
Source: Crescent Realty #508181 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2013 | Listing removed | $225,000$107/sqft |
Source: Crescent Realty #399040 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2012 | Listed for sale | $225,000+109.6%$107/sqft |
Source: Crescent Realty #399040 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2012 | Sold | $107,350-10.5%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2012 | Pending sale | $119,900$57/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #29114284 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2012 | Price change | $119,900-7.7%$57/sqft |
| 12/13/2011 | Price change | $129,900-3.7%$62/sqft |
| 11/1/2011 | Price change | $134,900-5.6%$64/sqft |
| 7/22/2011 | Price change | $142,900-4.7%$68/sqft |
| 5/26/2011 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$72/sqft |
| 4/24/2011 | Price change | $154,900-8.8%$74/sqft |
| 2/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $169,900-24.5%$81/sqft |
Source: Superlative, Inc. #29114284 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2010 | Listing removed | $224,900-6.3%$107/sqft |
Source: Superlative, Inc. #29114284 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $239,900-11.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Superlative, Inc. #29114284 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2010 | Listing removed | $269,900-20.7%$129/sqft |
Source: John L Scott #29114284 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2009 | Sold | $340,219-23.5%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2006 | Sold | $445,000+71.2%$212/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2005 | Sold | $260,000+42.1%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2000 | Sold | $183,000$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 98445