Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    923 Overlook Rd N, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    --beds
    --baths
    0.65Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ONE OF THE LAST LOTS LEFT IN THE COVETED HIGH FOREST NEIGHBORHOOD! THIS BEAUTIFUL LOT SITS ON INDAIN HILLS LAKE OFFERING LAKE ACCESS AND GORGEOUS VIEWS! THIS LOCATION IS IDEAL MAKING ALL OF TUSCALOOSA AND NORTHPORT ACCESSIBLE IN JUST MINUTES! IT'S TIME TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON THIS GREAT LOT.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Hamner 205-292-6133,

    HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    WES YORK, 000080039

    HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 171509MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Body of water: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Dimensions: 121 x 213 x 184 x 182
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3106141002001.000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    1/30/2026Sold$350,000-5.4%
    Source: WAMLS #171509 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Pending sale$370,000
    Source: WAMLS #171509 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$370,000
    Source: WAMLS #171509 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listing removed$370,000
    Source: WAMLS #168156 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for sale$370,000
    Source: WAMLS #168156 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listing removed$370,000
    Source: WAMLS #165219 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for sale$370,000+41.2%
    Source: WAMLS #165219 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Sold$262,000-4.7%
    Source: WAMLS #154983 Report a problem
    5/20/2023Pending sale$275,000
    Source: WAMLS #154983 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$275,000-8%
    Source: WAMLS #154983 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listed for sale$299,000-9.4%
    Source: WAMLS #154983 Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WAMLS #150830 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Price change$329,900-5.5%
    Source: WAMLS #150830 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listed for sale$349,000+28.1%
    Source: WAMLS #150830 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Sold$272,500-0.9%
    Source: WAMLS #141817 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Pending sale$275,000
    Source: WAMLS #141817 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for sale$275,000
    Source: WAMLS #141817 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Pending sale$275,000
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP #141817 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Price change$275,000-6.8%
    Source: PRITCHETT MOORE REAL ESTATE #136246 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listed for sale$295,000-1.7%
    3/26/2014Sold$300,000+11.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2004Sold$269,900
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$927 $18,000
    2023$927 $18,000
    2022$927 --
    2021$927 --
    2020$927 $18,000
    2019$927 $18,000
    2018$927 $18,000
    2017$927 --
    2016$927 --
    2015$927 --
    2014$927 -69.5%$18,000
    2009$3,036 +22.1%--
    2008$2,486 $241,400
    2007$2,486 $241,400
    2006$2,486 $241,400
    2005$2,486 +151.4%$241,400 +20%
    2004$989 $201,100 +9.2%
    2001-- $184,200
    2000$808 $184,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35406