9236 Maple Ct, Morton Grove, IL 60053
Home value
$692,600
$623,000 - $776,000
$4,139/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,633/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,633/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
Lot
- Size: 6,359 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0913119010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1966
- Air Conditioning: Central Air
- Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
- Dining Room Level: 2nd Level
- Electricity: Circuit Breakers
- Exterior Building Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
- Kitchen Level: 2nd Level
- Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Living Room Level: 2nd Level
- Parking Type: Garage
- Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
- Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
- Water: Lake Michigan
- Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
- Kitchen Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
- 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
- Equipment: Sump Pump, Fan-Attic Exhaust
- Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- Dining Room: L-shaped
- Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
- 2nd Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
- 3rd Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
- Master Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
- Addtl Room 2 Level: Main Level
- Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Other
- Bath Amenities: Separate Shower
- Addtl Room 3 Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Addtl Room 3 Level: Main Level
- Addtl Room 3 Name: Foyer
- Family Room Level: Main Level
- Addtl Room 2 Flooring: Other
- Addtl Room 4 Flooring: Hardwood
- Family Room Flooring: Other
- Addtl Room 5 Level: Main Level
- Addtl Room 5 Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Addtl Room 2 Name: Great Rm
- Addtl Room 4 Name: Other
- Addtl Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm
- 4th Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
- Frequency: Not Applicable
- 4th Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
- Style Of House: Tri-Level
- Status: New
- Square Feet Source: Assessor
- Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
- Age: 51-60 Years
- Area Amenities: Street Lights, Street Paved, Sidewalks
- Additional Rooms: Utility Room-1st Floor, Other, 5th Bedroom, Great Room
- Garage On-Site: Yes
- Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors
- Fireplace Location: Living Room
- Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
- Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
- Lot Dimensions: 56X113
- Additional Rooms: Foyer
- Garage Ownership: Owned
- Laundry Level: Not Applicable
- Type of House 2: Split Level
- Driveway: Concrete
- Addtl Room 4 Level: 3rd Level
- Addtl Room 5 Name: Utility Room-1st Floor
- Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
- Total Sq Ft: 0
- Tax Year: 2018
- Parcel Identification Number: 09131190100000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2025 | Sold | $660,000+88.8%$355/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Sold | $349,500-37.5%$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2020 | Listing removed | $559,000$301/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Universal Real Estate #08229252 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $559,000+66.7%$301/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Universal #10584921 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2019 | Listing removed | $335,346$180/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2019 | Price change | $335,346-0.5%$180/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2019 | Price change | $337,159-0.1%$181/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Price change | $337,455-0.4%$181/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2019 | Price change | $338,747-0.1%$182/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2019 | Price change | $338,960-0.1%$182/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2019 | Price change | $339,418-0.1%$182/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Price change | $339,665-0.1%$183/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Price change | $339,958-0.1%$183/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2019 | Price change | $340,317-0.2%$183/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Price change | $341,022-0.1%$183/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Price change | $341,2640%$183/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2019 | Price change | $341,397-0.1%$184/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2019 | Price change | $341,733-0.1%$184/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2019 | Price change | $342,116-0.1%$184/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2019 | Price change | $342,387-0.3%$184/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2019 | Price change | $343,344-0.1%$185/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Price change | $343,841-0.3%$185/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2019 | Price change | $345,018-0.6%$185/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2019 | Price change | $346,984-0.4%$187/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2019 | Price change | $348,309-0.4%$187/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2019 | Price change | $349,649-0.5%$188/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $351,520-30.4%$189/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2006 | Sold | $505,000+27.2%$272/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2005 | Sold | $397,000$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,925 +5.1% | $39,999 |
| 2022 | $9,440 +6.2% | $39,999 +24.4% |
| 2021 | $8,891 +2.1% | $32,155 |
| 2020 | $8,706 +1.4% | $32,155 -11% |
| 2019 | $8,590 -3% | $36,130 +7.2% |
| 2018 | $8,853 +1.6% | $33,714 |
| 2017 | $8,716 +4.1% | $33,714 |
| 2016 | $8,374 -2.4% | $33,714 +5.8% |
| 2015 | $8,583 +2.2% | $31,854 |
| 2014 | $8,397 +2.8% | $31,854 |
| 2013 | $8,167 -2.3% | $31,854 -13.6% |
| 2012 | $8,359 +2.9% | $36,871 |
| 2011 | $8,120 +0.3% | $36,871 |
| 2010 | $8,093 -1.5% | $36,871 -10.1% |
| 2009 | $8,214 +8.7% | $41,004 -12% |
| 2008 | $7,558 +3.2% | $46,595 |
| 2007 | $7,326 +1.2% | $46,595 +22.4% |
| 2006 | $7,241 -3.9% | $38,053 |
| 2005 | $7,536 +31.6% | $38,053 |
| 2004 | $5,728 +4.1% | $38,053 +25.2% |
| 2003 | $5,502 -0.8% | $30,387 |
| 2002 | $5,548 +18.3% | $30,387 |
| 2001 | $4,689 +1.8% | $30,387 +20.4% |
| 2000 | $4,608 +0% | $25,248 |
| 1999 | $4,608 | $25,248 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60053