Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,600,000
  • $1,600,000

    9237 Bellasera Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    4beds
    5,212sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $1,594,100 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $5,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,594,100

    $1.51M - $1.67M

    $5,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this Mediterranean retreat, overlooking the 2nd hole of the members club golf course. Positioned on nearly half an acre, this home has an oversized 2 car garage with built in storage and counters, over looking a lush yard space fully equipped for entertaining. HVAC 3 zoned provided by carrier units 2018, a new hot water heater 2024 and a full home genrac- generator. Measurements and square footage are approximate, to be verified by buyer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Vella 908-415-9251,

    Omni Real Estate MB

    Bought with:

    Jeff Casterline Team

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2602986MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
    Family room
    • Features: Wet Bar, Tray Ceiling(s)
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
    Living room
    • Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Bar
    Other
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Library, Utility Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,212
    • Total interior livable area: 5,212 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Three Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Pool, Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Community, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: On Golf Course, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 38915040014
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Generator
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Service
    Community
    • Community features: Beach, Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Gated, Private Beach, Recreation Area, Tennis Court(s), Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Myrtle Beach
    • Subdivision: Grande Dunes - Members Club

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $354 monthly
    • Amenities included: Beach Rights, Clubhouse, Gated, Private Membership, Security, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Recreation Facilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$1,600,000-5.8%$307/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2602986 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Contingent$1,699,000$326/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2602986 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$1,699,000-2.9%$326/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2602986 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$1,750,000$336/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2518200 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$1,750,000-2.2%$336/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2518200 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$1,790,000-4.5%$343/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2518200 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Listing removed$1,875,000$360/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2501895 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Price change$1,875,000-1.3%$360/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2501895 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Listed for sale$1,900,000+97.4%$365/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2501895 Report a problem
    12/22/2020Sold$962,500-8.3%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2020Pending sale$1,049,900$201/sqft
    Source: GRANDE DUNES PROPERTIES #2023235 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Listed for sale$1,049,900-4.6%$201/sqft
    Source: GRANDE DUNES PROPERTIES #2023235 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listing removed$1,100,000$211/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Myrtle Beach Real Estate #1906062 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Price change$1,100,000-18.5%$211/sqft
    Source: BHHS Myrtle Beach Real Estate #1906062 Report a problem
    3/16/2019Listed for sale$1,350,000-4.6%$259/sqft
    8/10/2007Sold$1,414,441+357.7%$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2006Sold$309,028$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,007 $1,123,010 +15%
    2023-- $976,530
    2022$15,831 +393.7%$976,530
    2021$3,207 -18.9%--
    2020$3,955 --
    2019-- --
    2018$3,376 $44,950 -58.5%
    2017-- $108,286
    2016-- $108,286 +140.7%
    2015-- $44,982
    2014-- $44,982
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- $45,188 -36.4%
    2009-- $71,104
    2008-- $71,104 +293.3%
    2007-- $18,078

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Grande Dunes