Skip main navigation
For sale
$759,000
4beds
2,548sqft

215 Cobblestone Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

4beds
2,548sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2008
0.27 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$298 price/sqft
$46/mo HOA

What's special

Fabulous patioPrivate officeFully equipped kitchenExtra-large family roomVersatile floor planStunning stone fireplaceGorgeous hardwood floors

Welcome to this impeccable home offering a versatile floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter, you’ll be impressed by the gorgeous hardwood floors that shine throughout the first level. A French door leads to a private office perfect for working from home. The extra-large ...

6 days
|
1,341
|
46
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1753346MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Karen Minnitte 724-934-3400,

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 724-934-3400

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 15x20
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Den
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 13x15
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 13x14
Entry foyer
  • Level: Main
Family room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 18x19
Game room
  • Level: Lower
  • Dimensions: 13x25
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 21x15
Heating
  • Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
  • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Windows: Multi Pane, Window Treatments
  • Basement: Finished,Walk-Up Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family/Living/Great Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,548
  • Total interior livable area: 2,548 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Pool features: Pool
Lot
  • Size: 0.27 Acres
  • Dimensions: 30 x 111 x 85 appro
Details
  • Parcel number: 0427E00027000000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $46 monthly
Location
  • Region: Pittsburgh

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $298/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $332,100
  • Annual tax amount: $9,909
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Listed for sale$759,000+145.1%$298/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1753346 Report a problem
10/16/2008Sold$309,675$122/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$9,869 +9%$314,100
2024$9,056 +509.5%$314,100
2023$1,486 $314,100
2022$1,486 $314,100
2021$1,486 +2%$314,100
2020$1,456 -2%$314,100
2019$1,486 -32.6%$314,100
2018$2,205 -72.7%$314,100
2017$8,069 +443.1%$314,100
2016$1,486 -81.6%$314,100
2015$8,069 $314,100
2014-- $314,100 +7.3%
2013-- $292,600 +36.7%
2012-- $214,100 +2.5%
2011-- $208,900 +533%
2010-- $33,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,786/mo
Principal & interest
$3753
Property taxes
$987
HOA Fees
$46
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 15237