Skip main navigation
Sold for $520,000
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Phelan
    Bought with: Keller Williams Realty Phelan
    $520,000

    924 Juniper Rd, Pinon Hills, CA 92372

    3beds
    2,248sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    2.08 Acres Lot
    $519,900 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $3,055 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,900

    $473,000 - $572,000

    $3,055/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious single-family home located on the South side of Pinon Hills offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,248 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on over 2 acres of wide-open land. Perfect for buyers seeking room to grow, this property combines everyday comfort with endless outdoor possibilities. Inside, you'll find a wonderful open floor plan where kitchen is open to the family room with natural gas fireplace. Enjoy the large kitchen with granite counter tops, breakfast bar, dining nook, Island and huge walk-in pantry, counter top range, separate oven and built in microwave. The primary bedroom has two walk-in closets and bath has separate soaking tub and shower with two sinks. A dedicated laundry room keeps daily routines simple. The attached 3-car garage provides generous parking, storage and has a sink. Both evaporative cooling and central A/C ensure year-round comfort. NATURAL GAS adds efficiency and convenience to your everyday living. Step outside to discover your own private retreat. A large 24x40 outbuilding offers workshop space, storage, or room for hobbies, while the front-yard gazebo and white vinyl fencing invites relaxation and curb appeal. Mature landscaping frames the property beautifully, and there's even a horseshoe pit for weekend fun. With 2.08 acres at your fingertips, you'll have space for animals, gardening, or simply enjoying the freedom of wide-open desert living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CAROL SMITH DRE #01061997 carolthefinder@yahoo.com,

    Keller Williams Realty Phelan

    Bought with:

    CAROL SMITH, DRE #01061997

    Keller Williams Realty Phelan

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26038719MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Evaporative Cooling, Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Tile Counters, All Bedrooms Down
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Family Room, Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Garage, RV Hook-Ups, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 7
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.08 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 3067091090000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Rural
    Location
    • Region: Pinon Hills

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$520,000$231/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26038719 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$520,000+1757.1%$231/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26038719 Report a problem
    1/22/2002Sold$28,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,867 +6.7%$232,373 +2%
    2024$2,686 +1.3%$227,817 +2%
    2023$2,653 +2.4%$223,350 +2%
    2022$2,590 +1.9%$218,970 +2%
    2021$2,541 +1.3%$214,677 +1%
    2020$2,508 +2%$212,476 +2%
    2019$2,459 +9%$208,310 +2%
    2018$2,256 +1.8%$204,225 +2%
    2017$2,216 $200,220 +2%
    2016$2,216 +1.4%$196,294 +1.5%
    2015$2,185 +1.3%$193,345 +2%
    2014$2,157 $189,557 +0.5%
    2013-- $188,700 +2%
    2012-- $185,000
    2011-- $185,000
    2010-- $185,000 -16.7%
    2009-- $222,167 +2%
    2008-- $217,811 +2%
    2007-- $213,541 +2%
    2006-- $209,354 +2%
    2005-- $205,249 +8.6%
    2004-- $189,024 +1.9%
    2003-- $185,560 +1417.9%
    2001-- $12,225 +2%
    2000-- $11,985

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92372