Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,500

    924 Meadow Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

    4beds
    1,198sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $195,500 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,485 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,500

    $184,000 - $207,000

    $1,485/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable starter home! Located in the desirable Riverview neighborhood, this 4 bedroom/1 bath home comes with a spacious back yard! The entire main floor is hardwood! Check out the dining roomthis is a superb example of how these floors can shine as this floor was just refinished. The refrigerator, stove, living room carpet & hot water heater are all NEW in 2019. NEW ROOF SHINGLES were installed in 2015 (see pictures). Windows have been updated & the electrical has been completely updated (main panel through walls to outlets). Two spacious bedrooms & one smaller bedroom reside on the main floor. The fourth bedroom resides on the upper level. Washer & dryer in the basement stay with the property & you will find the basement plumbed for a second bath (old shower & toilet are both functional). Close to parks, schools, golf course & the Wisconsin River.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Laundry Hookups
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29129071310966
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wausau
    • Municipality: City Of, Wausau

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Laundry Hookups
    • Status Category: ACTIVE
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: City
    • Full Bath 1 Level: M
    • UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Lower Level Utility
    • UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Lower Level Laundry
    • DRIVEWAY: Blacktop/Asphalt
    • EXTERIOR: Metal
    • WAUSAU AREA SCH DIST: Wausau East
    • Status: Active - With Offer
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • TOTAL SQ FT SOURCE: Assessor
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Zillow? Y/N: Yes
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • Originating MLS: WIREX_CWBR
    • Tax #: 291-2907-131-0966

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2021Sold$116,000-0.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2020Listed for sale$116,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCEL #22006931 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,431 -1%$140,000 +26.8%
    2023$2,455 -1.4%$110,400
    2022$2,489 +21.2%$110,400 +13.9%
    2021$2,053 -5.9%$96,900
    2020$2,183 +8.2%$96,900 +13.2%
    2019$2,017 -8.2%$85,600
    2018$2,198 +3.7%$85,600
    2017$2,120 +2.8%$85,600
    2016$2,061 -2.5%$85,600
    2015$2,115 -0.1%$85,600 -4.8%
    2014$2,116 +1%$89,900
    2013$2,096 -0.3%$89,900
    2012$2,103 -2.9%$89,900
    2011$2,165 -0.5%$89,900
    2010$2,176 +1.5%$89,900
    2009$2,144 +2%$89,900
    2008$2,101 +0.7%$89,900
    2007$2,087 -2.5%$89,900 +7%
    2006$2,140 -0.2%$84,000
    2005$2,145 -1.8%$84,000
    2004$2,184 -1.2%$84,000 +18.6%
    2003$2,210 +0.3%$70,800
    2002$2,204 +4.1%$70,800
    2000$2,118 $70,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverview