Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $725,000

    924 Mircos St, Erie, CO 80516

    4beds
    3,550sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    5,940 Square Feet Lot
    $712,800 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $118/mo HOA

    What's special

    Lush backyardLow-maintenance deckAbundant storageFamily roomSpacious primary suiteLarge islandNew roof
    This beautifully updated home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and functionality. Featuring two dedicated main-level offices, this layout is ideal for working from home, homework stations, hobbies, or flexible living needs. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the family room, formal dining area, kitchen, and eating nook, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen shines with sparkling granite countertops, a large island, abundant storage, and all new appliances. Recent updates throughout the home include new flooring, a new roof, and fresh exterior paint, giving the home a clean, modern feel and added peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy the low-maintenance deck overlooking the lush backyard - perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Colorado evenings. A versatile bonus room on the main level offers even more flexibility for a playroom, fitness space, or additional living area. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features beautiful coffered ceiling details and a private 5-piece bath. Two secondary bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom, while the fourth bedroom includes its own full bath, making it perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Thoughtfully updated and exceptionally well cared for, this move-in ready home offers the space and features today's buyers are looking for!
    2 days
    |
    800
    |
    31
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Bobo 303-818-1948,

    Coldwell Banker Realty-N Metro

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1059203MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Features: Tub+Shower Primary
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,550
      • Total interior livable area: 3,550 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,446
      • Finished area below ground: 1,104
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Attached
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 5,940 Square Feet
      • Features: Paved
      Details
      • Parcel number: R3517905
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Private Owner

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: United Power
      • Gas: Xcel
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Playground, Park
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Erie Commons Fg#1 Rplt B Final
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Amenities, Trash, Management
      • HOA fee: $118 monthly
      • HOA name: Hammersmith
      • HOA phone: 303-980-0700
      Location
      • Region: Erie

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $683,766
      • Annual tax amount: $7,616
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $712,800

        $677,000 - $748,000

        $3,561/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Pending sale$725,000$204/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1059203 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$725,000+36.8%$204/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1059203 Report a problem
        8/20/2020Sold$530,000$149/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/24/2020Pending sale$530,000$149/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential 18 #8771307 Report a problem
        6/19/2020Listed for sale$530,000+30.9%$149/sqft
        9/25/2014Sold$405,000-2.4%$114/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #744141 Report a problem
        8/8/2014Listed for sale$415,000+31.1%$117/sqft
        Source: Your Castle Real Estate #744141 Report a problem
        12/13/2007Sold$316,481$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,574 +2.7%$42,740 -10.7%
        2024$7,375 +29.2%$47,840 -1%
        2023$5,707 -1.4%$48,310 +39.7%
        2022$5,787 +3.9%$34,590 -2.8%
        2021$5,570 $35,580 +3.4%
        2020$5,570 +5.8%$34,410
        2019$5,263 -6.1%$34,410 +6.1%
        2018$5,604 +6.5%$32,430
        2017$5,263 +1.6%$32,430 +10.2%
        2016$5,182 +15.3%$29,420
        2015$4,494 +17.1%$29,420 +17.7%
        2014$3,837 $24,990
        2013-- $24,990 +3.7%
        2012-- $24,090
        2011-- $24,090 -4.7%
        2010-- $25,270
        2009-- $25,270 +46.3%
        2008-- $17,270
        2007-- $17,270 +12235.7%
        2006-- $140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80516

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          60 / 100
          Bikeable