Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $435,800

    924 Scott Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1baths
    1,135sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $435,800 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $2,270 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,800

    $410,000 - $462,000

    $2,270/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Who gets to have a park as a front yard? The lucky tenant of this precious move-in ready home that's who! 924 Scott Cir is a true 3 bedroom / 1 bathroom & includes an updated kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliances which steps out into the perfect, flat, fenced yard; beautifully updated bathroom; separate dining room; ample sized rooms; and hardwoods throughout. A stones throw across the street is beautiful Medlock Park & easy access to the PATH trail which connects to Mason Mill Park. Come quick! Lawn service included. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis. Washer and Dryer available. No smoking. Good credit history required. Tenant responsible for Gas, Electric, and Water.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,135 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1806113049

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
    7/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listed for rent$2,125+12.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2020Listing removed$1,895$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2020Listed for rent$1,895$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2017Sold$284,100+5.3%$250/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5814253 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Pending sale$269,900$238/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5814253 Report a problem
    3/6/2017Listed for sale$269,900+42%$238/sqft
    3/8/2010Sold$190,100+0.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/31/2010Price change$190,000-7.3%$167/sqft
    Source: Christopher Bennett #3981907 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listed for sale$205,000$181/sqft
    Source: Christopher Bennett #3981907 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,025 +3%$127,600 +3.2%
    2024$5,851 -6%$123,600 -7.2%
    2023$6,224 +9.1%$133,240 +9.1%
    2022$5,703 +21.4%$122,160 +23%
    2021$4,698 -4.8%$99,280 -5.2%
    2020$4,937 +0%$104,720
    2019$4,937 -0.2%$104,720
    2018$4,948 +97.4%$104,720 +44.4%
    2017$2,507 -0.6%$72,520 -3%
    2016$2,523 $74,800 +7%
    2014$2,523 $69,920 +12.4%
    2013-- $62,200 -0.3%
    2012-- $62,360 -16.5%
    2011-- $74,640 -1.3%
    2010$2,382 $75,640
    2009$2,382 +13.2%$75,640
    2008$2,105 -0.8%$75,640
    2007$2,121 $75,640
    2006$2,121 +12%$75,640 +6.8%
    2005$1,894 +1.8%$70,840
    2004$1,861 +6.8%$70,840 +5.6%
    2003$1,742 +15.2%$67,080
    2002$1,512 +20.8%$67,080
    2001$1,252 $67,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Decatur