Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $690,000

    9240 Wildfire Rd, Lincoln, NE 68512

    4beds
    3baths
    2,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $690,000 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $2,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $690,000

    $649,000 - $731,000

    $2,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,770/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,770/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2064 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9240 Wildfire Rd, Lincoln, NE 68512.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0925209010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincoln

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2018Sold$465,000-6.1%$225/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #L10146247 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Price change$495,000-1%$240/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Concepts #10146247 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Price change$499,900-2%$242/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Concepts #10142468 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Price change$509,900-1.9%$247/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Concepts #10142468 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Listed for sale$519,900+6.1%$252/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Concepts #10142468 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listing removed$490,000$237/sqft
    Source: Woods Bros. Realty #10119756 Report a problem
    2/12/2015Price change$490,000-4.9%$237/sqft
    Source: Woods Bros. Realty #10119756 Report a problem
    7/29/2014Listed for sale$515,000+21.2%$250/sqft
    Source: Woods Bros. Realty #10116107 Report a problem
    10/20/2008Sold$425,000+466.7%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2004Sold$75,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,917 -9.3%$616,100 -1.5%
    2024$8,727 -12.3%$625,400 +5.3%
    2023$9,950 -1.9%$593,700 +16.4%
    2022$10,142 -0.2%$510,000
    2021$10,164 +15.4%$510,000 +10.7%
    2020$8,805 -5.2%$460,800
    2019$9,286 -2.3%$460,800 -2.7%
    2018$9,500 +4.5%$473,600
    2017$9,090 -1.7%$473,600 -0.2%
    2016$9,243 $474,700
    2015$9,243 +0.7%$474,700 +7.6%
    2014$9,180 +7%$441,000
    2013$8,577 $441,000
    2012-- $441,000 +1.8%
    2011-- $433,200
    2010-- $433,200
    2009-- $433,200 +6.7%
    2008-- $405,933 +732.7%
    2007-- $48,750
    2006-- $48,750
    2005$1,149 +1.3%--
    2004$1,134 --
    2003$1,134 +10%--
    2002$1,030 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68512