Must see! Priced to Sell. Recently updated. Spacious ranch in sought after Thornton Estates subd with no HOA. This move-in ready home has an open concept floor plan with good size level lot. New interior paint with updated kitchen with ss appliances and granite countertop. Good size deck and sunroom overlook private backyard that is fenced in. Large owner's suite with double vanities. Nice size secondary bedrooms. New luxury flooring (LVP) throughout the whole house. Ample parking with side entry carport. Convenient and close to almost everything! Investor owned - No disclosure (owner never lived here). Pls schedule with ShowingTime to show. Buyer and/or Buyer's Agent to Verify All information.
Active
Price cut: $90 (5/21)
$279,810
9243 Seminole Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30236
4beds
2,086sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.64 Acres Lot
$274,700 Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Good size deckSpacious ranchOpen concept floor planGood size level lotNice size secondary bedroomsNew interior paint
- 109 days |
- 363 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Nguyen 678-910-8341,
TC Realty Group LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10684802
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Sun Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,086
- Total interior livable area: 2,086 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,086
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Parking Pad
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Features: Level, Private
Details
- Parcel number: 06030C B005
- Special conditions: As Is,Investor Owned,No Disclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Press Board
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $229,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,576
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 109 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$274,700
$261,000 - $288,000
$2,100/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $279,8100%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900-2.1%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listing removed | $285,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $285,900-1.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $289,900-1.7%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $294,900-7.7%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listing removed | $319,500$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $319,500+3.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $309,960-1.9%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $315,900-1.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $319,500-1.7%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $324,900-1.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,400+127.2%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Sold | $145,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,621 +57.8% | $91,680 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $1,027 -18.4% | $88,080 +19.8% |
| 2022 | $1,258 +21.7% | $73,520 +20.1% |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $61,200 +4% |
| 2020 | -- | $58,858 -53.8% |
| 2019 | $879 +13.5% | $127,438 +177.6% |
| 2018 | $775 +13.3% | $45,911 +14.7% |
| 2017 | $683 +6.3% | $40,026 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $643 | $38,154 |
| 2015 | $643 -12% | -- |
| 2014 | $731 +90.7% | $31,763 |
| 2013 | $383 -1.2% | -- |
| 2012 | $388 -25.7% | -- |
| 2011 | $522 +4.4% | -- |
| 2010 | $500 -15% | -- |
| 2009 | $588 +44.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $408 +3.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $395 -1.5% | -- |
| 2006 | $401 +4% | -- |
| 2005 | $386 +37.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $281 -5.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $298 +10.8% | -- |
| 2001 | $269 -1.3% | -- |
| 2000 | $273 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30236