Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,060,900

    9244 NE 174th Pl, Bothell, WA 98011

    4beds
    2,640sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,060,900 Zestimate®
    $402/sqft
    $4,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,060,900

    $1.01M - $1.11M

    $4,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    To schedule a tour or if you have any questions, please submit your information using the online tour request form. Submitting your request online is the most efficient way to have your questions addressed promptly. We kindly ask that you do not call our office number for tour requests. Your cooperation is greatly appreciated! Stunning 4 bed 2.5 bath masterpiece located in Downtown Bothell's community. Peaceful and friendly neighborhood. Private entree on the side to the open layout designed home. Steps in with a spacious den/office on the left. Cozy dining area, living room with fireplace, and oversize windows. Adjacent to the gourmet kitchen with center island, huge walk-in pantry, needed appliances and ample cabinetry. Utility room with utility sink, washer and dryer. Half bath for convenience. Newer quality flooring on main floor. Sliding door access to the fenced backyard with concrete patio for outdoor entertainment. Upstairs has more to offer! A huge loft for family hangout and fun. A huge master with its own five-piece master bath and a large walk-in closet. Three great size guest bedrooms and a full hallway guest bathroom completes the second floor. Central AC. Attached two car garage. Close to restaurants, shopping, surrounding parks and groceries that downtown Bothell could offer. Easy access to I405 and SR522. Northshore school district serving this home. Background check required. Minimum credit score 700, no eviction/collection, income 3x over rent, 16~18 months lease, no smoking. We do not accept portable screening reports. Renter's insurance is required. Pets case by case and subject to restriction and additional deposit. First month's rent+ security deposit is required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 9269260490

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bothell

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2025Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2024Price change$3,600-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$3,750-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listed for rent$3,900+14.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/26/2022Price change$3,400-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/21/2022Price change$3,600-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listed for rent$3,800+16.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/4/2021Listed for rent$3,250+12.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/12/2020Listing removed$2,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/3/2020Listed for rent$2,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/18/2013Sold$418,000-1.6%$158/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #532302 Report a problem
    9/19/2013Pending sale$425,000$161/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Mill Creek, Inc. #532302 Report a problem
    8/17/2013Listed for sale$425,000+1.4%$161/sqft
    12/30/2010Listing removed$419,000$159/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Mill Creek, Inc. #79106 Report a problem
    12/2/2010Listed for sale$419,000$159/sqft
    7/24/2010Listing removed$419,000$159/sqft
    7/2/2010Price change$419,000-3.7%$159/sqft
    5/27/2010Listed for sale$435,000+2.2%$165/sqft
    12/8/2005Sold$425,500+43.4%$161/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25132505 Report a problem
    5/2/2001Sold$296,702$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,513 +14.9%$996,000 +19.6%
    2023$8,282 -7.9%$833,000 -18.1%
    2022$8,993 +11.7%$1,017,000 +37.4%
    2021$8,050 +8%$740,000 +17.3%
    2020$7,457 +6.8%$631,000 +5.2%
    2019$6,979 +5.5%$600,000 +0.3%
    2018$6,617 +11.6%$598,000 +16.6%
    2017$5,931 +28%$513,000 +10.3%
    2016$4,634 $465,000 +4.7%
    2015$4,634 $444,000 +11.8%
    2014$4,634 $397,000 +18.2%
    2013$4,634 $336,000 +15.9%
    2012-- $290,000 -3%
    2011-- $299,000 -13.1%
    2010-- $344,000
    2009-- $344,000 +2.4%
    2007-- $336,000 +6.7%
    2006-- $315,000 -0.3%
    2005-- $316,000 +310.4%
    2001$1,103 +5.8%$77,000 +10%
    2000$1,042 $70,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98011