Beautiful 2 Bed / 1 Bath residence at The Ivy, fully remodeled with a clean, modern feel ready for its next owner or investor. This bright unit stands out as one of the few in the building featuring 2 assigned parking spaces and 1 storage unit, offering exceptional value and convenience. The unit showcases almost new appliances (less than one year old), custom-built closets, a stylish built-in bar, and fully renovated bathrooms. Modern window treatments add a sleek, finished touch throughout the space. Basic cable and internet are included through the association. The Ivy at Riverfront is part of Miami’s first gated oasis in the heart of the city, set on a beautifully landscaped waterfront site along the Miami River. Residents enjoy a peaceful, resort-style environment just minutes from Brickell, Downtown Miami, the financial district, and top entertainment. The community offers 900 linear feet of river frontage, a scenic 5.5-mile Riverwalk, and a private riverfront club with a full-service restaurant and bar. Preferred lender has approved the condominium for a quick and easy closing with as little as 5% down. A rare opportunity for end-users and investors.
For sale
$599,000
90 SW 3rd St APT 2116, Miami, FL 33130
2beds
1,172sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2008
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$511/sqft
$1,300/mo HOA
What's special
Stylish built-in barFully renovated bathroomsModern window treatmentsBright unitCustom-built closets
- 49 days |
- 85 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ana Cruz Gonzalez 786-247-7968,
IRG
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11982166
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: High Impact Windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,172
- Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned, Valet, Limited # Of Vehicle
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Other, Balcony
- Pool features: Association
- Spa features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other, River, Skyline, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River,Water
Details
- Parcel number: 0141370634570
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Complex Fenced, Doorman, Elevator Secure, Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking, Security Guard, Lobby Secured
- Application fee: $1,500
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Ivy Condo 2 Parkin+storage
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Business Center, Playground, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
- HOA fee: $1,300 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $511/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $466,479
- Annual tax amount: $5,000
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,300+7.5%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000+7.9%$511/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Sold | $555,000+4.7%$474/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Pending sale | $530,000$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $530,000+16.5%$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Price change | $4,000-7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11158009 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Price change | $4,300-4.4%$4/sqft |
| 2/16/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,500$4/sqft |
| 12/16/2021 | Sold | $455,000$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Pending sale | $455,000$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $455,000-24.2%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2017 | Listing removed | $600,000$512/sqft |
Source: Realty World South Florida #A10105628 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $600,000$512/sqft |
Source: Realty World - South Florida #A10105628 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $410,661 +3% |
| 2023 | -- | $398,700 +35% |
| 2022 | $6,226 +11.7% | $295,311 +15% |
| 2021 | $5,576 -0.2% | $256,792 |
| 2020 | $5,589 -0.2% | $256,792 |
| 2019 | $5,602 -3.2% | $256,792 -5% |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $270,307 -5% |
| 2017 | $5,788 -6% | $284,534 -5% |
| 2016 | $6,161 -9.4% | $299,510 +0% |
| 2015 | $6,800 +7.8% | $299,508 +10% |
| 2014 | $6,305 +8.2% | $272,280 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $5,828 | $270,978 +8.8% |
| 2012 | $5,828 +5.5% | $249,018 +10% |
| 2011 | $5,521 +8.6% | $226,380 +10% |
| 2010 | $5,085 -36.9% | $205,800 -40% |
| 2009 | $8,058 | $343,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Downtown