Skip main navigation
Active
  • $169,900

    9246 E Koher Rd S, Syracuse, IN 46567

    --beds
    --baths
    0.33Acres
    Residential Land
    Built in ----
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $159,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This DOUBLE LOT with with 140' of water frontage gives ample room to build your dream lake home on the quiet and pristine Lake Papakeechi. The. double lot is being sold as-is, as the cabin is a tear down. This lakefront retreat, presents a unique opportunity for those seeking to create a haven of their own. With its prime location, this property promises unforgettable sunsets and a serene ambiance that will transport you away from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. This property offers not only the tranquility of lakeside living but also the convenience of being just a short drive away from local amenities, shops, golf courses, and dining options. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to put your personal touch on a lakefront gem!
    19 days
    |
    492
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Knepper 260-215-3670,

    Hoosierland Realty, LLC.

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202614244MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Pier/Dock, Lake Front, Non Ski Lake, Lake
      • Body of water: Papakeechie Lake
      • Frontage length: Channel/Canal Frontage(0),Water Frontage(140)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80x182
      • Features: Many Trees, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 430425300405.000025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Syracuse

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $118,100
      • Annual tax amount: $470
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $159,500

        $131,000 - $196,000

        $1,352/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$169,900-15%
        Source: IRMLS #202614244 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$199,900
        Source: IRMLS #202526056 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Listed for sale$199,900
        Source: IRMLS #202526056 Report a problem
        7/22/2025Pending sale$199,900
        Source: IRMLS #202526056 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Listed for sale$199,900+81.7%
        Source: IRMLS #202526056 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Listing removed$110,000
        Source: IRMLS #202518415 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Pending sale$110,000
        Source: IRMLS #202518415 Report a problem
        5/19/2025Listed for sale$110,000-47.6%
        Source: IRMLS #202518415 Report a problem
        5/19/2025Listing removed$209,900
        Source: IRMLS #202430368 Report a problem
        5/6/2025Price change$209,900-8.7%
        Source: IRMLS #202430368 Report a problem
        11/25/2024Price change$229,900-8%
        Source: IRMLS #202430368 Report a problem
        11/12/2024Listed for sale$249,900+127.2%
        Source: IRMLS #202430368 Report a problem
        9/29/2023Sold$110,000
        Source: IRMLS #202332520 Report a problem
        9/9/2023Pending sale$110,000
        Source: IRMLS #202332520 Report a problem
        9/7/2023Listed for sale$110,000
        Source: IRMLS #202332520 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$962 -31.9%$118,100 +8.3%
        2024$1,413 +14.2%$109,000 -30.6%
        2023$1,237 +19.5%$157,100 +16.2%
        2022$1,036 +22%$135,200 +20.6%
        2021$849 -8.9%$112,100 +11.5%
        2020$932 +6.7%$100,500 +2.7%
        2019$873 +4.5%$97,900 +2.4%
        2018$836 +16.7%$95,600 +6.8%
        2017$716 -4%$89,500 +1.8%
        2016$746 -0.8%$87,900 +4.6%
        2014$752 -1.1%$84,000 +0.4%
        2013$761 +9.7%$83,700 -2.8%
        2012$693 +4.6%$86,100 -6.3%
        2011$663 -12.3%$91,900 -3.1%
        2010$756 +14.4%$94,800 -0.1%
        2009$661 +9.7%$94,900 +1.2%
        2007$603 $93,800 -20.1%
        2006-- $117,400 +57.8%
        2005-- $74,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 46567

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable