Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $136,000

    9248 Flat Shoals Rd SW, Covington, GA 30014

    2beds
    1,134sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $135,900 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $135,900

    $120,000 - $155,000

    $1,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $886/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $886/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Solid 4-sided brick ranch just 2 miles from Covington Square! Situated on nearly an acre, this home offers timeless curb appeal, a circular driveway, and three versatile outbuildings. Inside, a smart floorplan includes a spacious living room, a formal dining room with barn door, and an updated kitchen featuring butcher block countertops, open shelving, and modern appliances. The cozy den with fireplace creates the perfect gathering spot. Covered front and back porches, a fenced backyard, and a covered carport complete this well-rounded property. Ideal for investors or first-time buyers looking for convenience and charm! This home is FHA insured and also eligible for FHA 203K financing. SOLD AS-IS - HUD case#106-504408.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bridgett Howell 404-578-2398,

    BridgeWell Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Josiah Dickson, 406789

    Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10659337MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,134
    • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,134
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced,Back Yard,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: C044000010005000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$136,000-2.9%$120/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659337 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$140,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659337 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$140,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659337 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$140,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659337 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$140,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659337 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Pending sale$140,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659337 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Listed for sale$140,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659337 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Pending sale$140,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659337 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$140,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659337 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Pending sale$140,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659337 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$140,000-7.7%$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659337 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Sold$151,733-5.6%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listed for sale$160,790+0%$142/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #181094 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listing removed$160,789$142/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #246550 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Pending sale$160,789$142/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #246550 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for sale$160,789-0.5%$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10397742 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Sold$161,578-26.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2023Sold$219,900$194/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20139137 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Pending sale$219,900$194/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20139137 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listed for sale$219,900+74.5%$194/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20139137 Report a problem
    1/18/2013Sold$126,000+68%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2011Listing removed$75,000$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Agents Realty #3025799 Report a problem
    3/6/2011Listed for sale$75,000$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Agents Realty #3025799 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,711 +10.8%$88,960 +8.2%
    2024$2,446 +64.4%$82,240 +51.1%
    2023$1,489 +8.9%$54,440 +26.7%
    2022$1,367 +32.7%$42,960 +35.9%
    2021$1,030 -1.6%$31,600 +8.8%
    2020$1,047 +3.1%$29,040 +3.9%
    2019$1,015 +4.4%$27,960 +3.9%
    2018$973 +106.4%$26,920 +82.9%
    2017$471 0%$14,720
    2016$471 $14,720 -25.7%
    2015$471 -23.2%$19,800 +9.3%
    2014$614 $18,120
    2013-- $18,120 -23.7%
    2012-- $23,760 -3.9%
    2011-- $24,720 -23.2%
    2010-- $32,200 -9.6%
    2009-- $35,600 -61.7%
    2008$529 $93,000
    2007$529 +8.5%$93,000 +4%
    2006$488 0%$89,400
    2005$488 +6.1%$89,400 +2.1%
    2004$460 +23.9%$87,600 +3.8%
    2003$371 +109.7%$84,400 +17.2%
    2002$177 -34.4%$72,000
    2001$270 -12.6%$72,000 +2%
    2000$309 $70,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30014