Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/22
  • $659,900

    925 Big Oak Rd, Yardley, PA 19067

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $518,400 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this lovely Yardley home featuring four Bedrooms; two full Bathrooms plus Powder Room; Living Room open to the Dining Room, with sliding glass door leading out to the raised deck; Brazilian hardwood flooring; Kitchen with granite countertops; Lower Level Den; Half Bath; Laundry Room with door leading to outside to the patio; also door to the two-car Garage. Upstairs is the Primary Bedroom with private Bathroom featuring a shower stall; There are three other Bedrooms plus a Hall Bathroom, double vanity; tub with shower head. All this on a nice sized lot (.38 acre); fenced-in back yard; within minutes of major highways for commute to Philadelphia; the Princeton Corridor; and RR station for New York City; and close to restaurants and shops in nearby Yardley and Newtown; New Hope and Lahaska. Pennsbury School District; Eleanor Roosevelt Elementary; Pennwood Middle; and Pennsbury High School. Note: public records for square footage is incorrect; Mid to late August settlement preferred. Professional photos coming soon!
    1 day
    |
    220
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ms. Colleen Evanchik 215-801-8957,

    Royale Homes 2154932400,

    Co-Listing Agent: Tanya Evanchik 215-208-5028,

    Royale Homes

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2121288MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Stall Shower
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
      • Level: Upper
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Primary Bath(s), Butlers Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,200
      • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,200
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Dimensions: 115.00 x 144.00
      • Features: Level, Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 20041059
      • Zoning: 1005 RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $300/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $29,200
      • Annual tax amount: $7,257
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA
      • Inclusions: Washer; Dryer; Refrigerator; All Light Fixtures And Window Treatments
      • Exclusions: See Property Info Sheet
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $518,400

        $467,000 - $570,000

        $2,978/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,258 +0.8%$29,200
        2024$7,202 +9.7%$29,200
        2023$6,567 +2.2%$29,200
        2022$6,425 +1.6%$29,200
        2021$6,323 $29,200
        2020$6,323 +3.8%$29,200
        2018$6,089 +4.4%$29,200
        2017$5,832 $29,200
        2016$5,832 $29,200
        2015-- $29,200
        2014-- $29,200
        2013-- $29,200
        2012-- $29,200
        2011-- $29,200
        2010-- $29,200
        2009-- $29,200
        2008-- $29,200
        2007-- $29,200
        2006-- $29,200
        2005-- $29,200 +300%
        2004-- $7,300
        2003-- $7,300
        2002-- $7,300
        2000-- $7,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19067

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable