Welcome home! This spacious and versatile, beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home sits on a nearly 1/4-acre lot in a highly desired community. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the finished basement provides the opportunity for multi-generational living, offering ample private bedrooms and flexible living spaces. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and generous outdoor space perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. Residents enjoy access to a community clubhouse and pool, adding resort-style amenities to everyday living. A rare combination of space, comfort, and community-this home truly has it all.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/7)
$585,000
925 Falcon Ridge Ct, Eaton, CO 80615
5beds
4,117sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
10,052 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$84/mo HOA
What's special
Finished basementSpacious and versatileAmple private bedroomsFlexible living spaces
- 113 days |
- 558 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darla Francies 970-330-7700,
Sears Real Estate
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1050168
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Features: Full Primary Bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Basement
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 19
Bedroom 5
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Basement
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 19
Great room
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 21
Kitchen
- Description: Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 250 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 25
Laundry
- Description: Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 x 8
Living room
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Recreation room
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Basement
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 21
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,117
- Total interior livable area: 4,117 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,071
- Finished area below ground: 2,046
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Attached
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Main Floor Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 10,052 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
Details
- Parcel number: R1104696
- Zoning: RL
- Special conditions: Private Owner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
- Services included: Common Amenities
- HOA fee: $84 monthly
- HOA name: Advance HOA Manager
- HOA phone: 303-482-2213
Location
- Region: Eaton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $566,486
- Annual tax amount: $2,882
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $585,000-0.8%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $590,000+22.9%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2021 | Sold | $480,000-7.7%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2021 | Price change | $520,000-8%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Price change | $565,000-5.8%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2021 | Price change | $599,995-3.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2021 | Price change | $620,000-4.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2020 | Price change | $649,500-3.1%$158/sqft |
Source: Tommi Cardenas-Hora #922795 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $670,000+1993.8%$163/sqft |
Source: Tommi Cardenas-Hora #922795 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/1998 | Sold | $32,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 +12.1% | $35,410 -7.1% |
| 2024 | $2,572 +28.2% | $38,100 -1% |
| 2023 | $2,007 -13.6% | $38,470 +54.7% |
| 2022 | $2,323 +13.3% | $24,860 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $25,580 +1.1% |
| 2020 | $2,052 +30.4% | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $1,573 -27.1% | $25,310 +17.4% |
| 2018 | $2,159 +37.2% | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $1,573 -3% | $21,560 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $1,622 +11.7% | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $1,452 +18% | $20,900 +15% |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $18,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,180 -1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,470 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,470 -0.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,570 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,570 -14.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $21,760 |
| 2007 | -- | $21,760 +10.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $19,730 |
| 2005 | -- | $19,730 +5% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,790 -1% |
| 2003 | -- | $18,980 -2.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $19,490 -7.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $21,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80615