Skip main navigation
Pending
$869,000
4beds
3,193sqft

925 Leopard Rd, Rydal, PA 19046

4beds
3,193sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1955
0.41 Acres
1 Attached garage space
$272 price/sqft

What's special

Timeless characterPartially finished basementManicured landscapingBright inviting feel throughoutDining roomCozy den with built-insSpacious island

Set on a prestigious street in the heart of Rydal, this lovingly maintained expanded Cape Cod delivers timeless character, generous space, and a bright, inviting feel throughout. Beautiful hardwood floors unify the home’s well-planned layout, while the manicured landscaping creates a polished first impression. Designed for both relaxed living and memorable ...

29 days
|
1,022
|
26
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2174498MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Ashlee Check 215-740-7204,

BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell 2155422200

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2174498MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
  • Area: 308
Heating
  • Central, Baseboard, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Window Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Freezer, Double Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Oven, Washer, Water Heater, Cooktop, Oven/Range - Gas, Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Main Level
Features
  • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
  • Windows: Window Treatments
  • Basement: Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,193
  • Total interior livable area: 3,193 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,885
  • Finished area below ground: 308
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 5
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Storage, Attached, Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
  • Details: Garage Sqft: 400
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.41 Acres
  • Dimensions: 130.00 x 0.00
  • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Rear Yard
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 300037756005
  • Zoning: RES
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Cape Cod
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stone, Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation: Other
Condition
  • Excellent
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $272/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $236,130
  • Annual tax amount: $11,965
  • Date on market: 4/14/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Freezer In Basement - All In As-is Condition
  • Exclusions: Dining Room Chandelier - Will Be Capped
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026Pending sale$869,000$272/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2174498 Report a problem
4/19/2026Contingent$869,000$272/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2174498 Report a problem
4/14/2026Listed for sale$869,000$272/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2174498 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$11,374 +5.3%$236,130
2024$10,804 $236,130
2023$10,804 +6.5%$236,130
2022$10,143 +5.7%$236,130
2021$9,597 +0.4%$236,130
2020$9,556 +1%$236,130
2019$9,460 +0.6%$236,130
2018$9,403 +3.5%$236,130
2017$9,089 +3.1%$236,130
2016$8,813 +3.1%$236,130
2015$8,544 +3.6%$236,130
2014$8,246 +0.2%$236,130
2013$8,233 +0.6%$236,130
2012$8,187 +1.3%$236,130
2011$8,079 +2.4%$236,130
2010$7,892 -0.5%$236,130
2009$7,929 +2%$236,130
2008$7,771 +3.6%--
2007$7,502 +5.7%--
2006$7,096 +5.1%--
2005$6,754 +6.8%--
2004$6,322 +0.7%--
2003$6,279 +3.3%--
2002$6,080 +7.4%--
2000$5,663 +4.7%--
1999$5,408 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,164/mo
Principal & interest
$4252
Property taxes
$912
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $880,900

    $837,000 - $925,000

    $4,183/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 19046