Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $207,600

    925 Levengood Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    2beds
    2,595sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $207,600 Zestimate®
    $80/sqft
    $1,605 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,600

    $170,000 - $247,000

    $1,605/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute & cozy single detached home that offers main floor living. Newer stainless look refrigerator w/ indoor water & ice in the door & the black stackable washer & dryer are included in the purchase price. New Heater installed in approx 2007. Newer bathroom vanity also installed at about the same time. Front porch & carport are added features. In addition, there is a room on the 2nd floor that can be accessed w/ pull down stairs for added space or storage. Newer septic tanks installed approximately 10 years ago. Needs some tlc to make it your new home. Being sold as is; Priced to sell. There are several parcels that will be conveyed in the sale of this home. The taxes & land from these parcels are a part of the sale of this home. These include: Parcel #64-00-02257-001, Parcel #64-00-03496-004 and Parcel #64-00-02254-004. Please verify lot size & total taxes for all parcels. Brand New roof just installed on home & carport in October 2010. Located near Rt 422 & Rt 100 yet there are trees surrounding the property for a country feel and across the street for a nice view! This house is priced to sell! Bring all offers! Will consider a lease or a lease purchase.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,595 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 640002257001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pottstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2018Sold$40,500-36.7%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2017Listing removed$64,000$25/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2017Price change$64,000-3%$25/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2017Price change$66,000-5.7%$25/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for sale$70,000-36.3%$27/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listing removed$109,900$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #6662349 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listed for sale$109,900+15.7%$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #6662349 Report a problem
    8/30/2014Listing removed$95,000$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #6383928 Report a problem
    6/25/2014Price change$95,000-4%$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #6383928 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Price change$99,000-2.9%$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #6383928 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Price change$102,000-4.7%$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #6383928 Report a problem
    5/7/2014Listed for sale$107,000+9.2%$41/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #6383928 Report a problem
    9/11/2012Listing removed$950
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #6095033 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Listing removed$98,000$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #5632930 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Listed for rent$950
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #6095033 Report a problem
    8/4/2012Price change$98,000-2%$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #5632930 Report a problem
    7/3/2012Listed for sale$100,000-7%$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers, Inc #5632930 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Listing removed$107,500$41/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #5632930 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Listed for sale$107,500$41/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #5632930 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Listing removed$107,500$41/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers, Inc. #5632930 Report a problem
    10/10/2010Price change$107,500-6.4%$41/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers, Inc. #5632930 Report a problem
    12/18/2009Listed for sale$114,900-63.6%$44/sqft
    Source: CB Hearthside Realtors, Collegeville #5632930 Report a problem
    5/4/2008Listing removed$315,900$122/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    4/18/2008Listed for sale$315,900$122/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,403 +6.1%$47,700
    2024$2,265 $47,700
    2023$2,265 +3.7%$47,700
    2022$2,184 +1.5%$47,700
    2021$2,152 +0.4%$47,700
    2020$2,144 +1.7%$47,700
    2019$2,109 $47,700
    2018$2,109 +1.2%$47,700
    2017$2,083 $47,700
    2016$2,083 +3.6%$47,700
    2015$2,011 +0.5%$47,700
    2014$2,001 +3.3%$47,700
    2013$1,938 +3.8%$47,700
    2012$1,867 +2.8%$47,700
    2011$1,817 +4%$47,700
    2010$1,747 +4%$47,700
    2009$1,680 +4.3%$47,700
    2008$1,610 +6.8%--
    2007$1,508 +4.4%--
    2006$1,444 +4%--
    2005$1,389 +5.1%--
    2004$1,322 +4.5%--
    2003$1,265 +8.8%--
    2002$1,163 +1.7%--
    2000$1,144 --
    1999$1,144 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19464