Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $1,329,900

    925 Morgan Rd, Rydal, PA 19046

    6beds
    5,366sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,360,300 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Heated in-ground poolSurrounded by mature landscapingCustom cabinetryBonus living spaceCircular driveOversized islandDouble ovens
    Welcome to 925 Morgan Road—where space, privacy, and everyday luxury come together on a full acre in one of Rydal’s most sought-after cul-de-sac settings. Set back with a circular drive and surrounded by mature landscaping, this custom-built home makes a strong first impression—and only gets better inside. Step into the dramatic two-story foyer with a sweeping curved staircase and natural light pouring in from oversized windows. The layout is exactly what you need: open where it matters, with defined spaces that still feel connected. At the center of the home is a true entertainer’s kitchen—designed to be used, not just admired. Featuring an oversized island, gas cooking, double ovens, custom cabinetry, and generous prep space, it flows seamlessly into the family room with a stone fireplace and direct access to the expansive deck thru beautiful glass doors. From here, your indoor-outdoor lifestyle takes over. The backyard is your private retreat—complete with a heated in-ground pool, multiple seating areas, and space to host everything from quiet mornings to full summer gatherings. The main level also offers flexibility that buyers are actively looking for: a dedicated office, bonus living space, a powder room and a full bathroom off the laundry area, and the option for a main-level bedroom setup if needed. Upstairs, the primary suite delivers the scale and comfort you expect—featuring a sitting area, dual walk-in closets, and a spacious bath with soaking tub, double vanities, and separate shower. Three additional very spacious bedrooms and a well-appointed hall bath complete the second floor. The finished lower level adds even more versatility with a large recreation area, additional bedroom, full bath, and space for a gym, office, or extended-stay guests. Additional highlights include: 4,400+ sq ft above grade, Fully finished lower level with full bath, Heated in-ground pool + expansive deck, Circular driveway + oversized parking capacity, Quiet cul-de-sac location backing to green space. All of this just minutes to trains, shopping, and major commuter routes. This is not just a home—it’s a property designed to live well in every season.
    32 days
    |
    493
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alena Stolyar 215-669-7658,

    Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc. 2153284800

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2174452MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Exercise Room, Office, Bonus Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 320 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 20
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 16
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 16
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 126 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 14
      Bonus room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 256 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 16
      Exercise room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 315 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 21
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 512 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 32
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 256 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 16
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 14
      Sitting room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Double Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Has Laundry, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Curved Staircase, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Store/Office, Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Carpet, Stone, Tile/Brick, Wood
      • Doors: Double Entry, French Doors, Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Atrium, Insulated Windows, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Concrete,Improved,Heated
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning, Screen
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,366
      • Total interior livable area: 5,366 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,466
      • Finished area below ground: 900

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Built In, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 8
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Flood Lights, Play Area, Sidewalks, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, Filtered, Heated, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 239.00 x 0.00
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Premium, Private, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 300045165003
      • Zoning: V
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Motion Detectors, Security System, Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: Rydal
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rydal
      • Municipality: ABINGTON TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $248/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $514,050
      • Annual tax amount: $26,048
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,360,300

        $1.29M - $1.43M

        $7,767/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Contingent$1,329,900$248/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2174452 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$1,329,900+20.9%$248/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2174452 Report a problem
        7/23/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS Report a problem
        7/14/2021Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$205/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC697260 Report a problem
        6/17/2021Listed for sale$1,200,000+31.1%$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC697260 Report a problem
        6/15/2018Sold$915,000-16.4%$171/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #1003504931_19046 Report a problem
        3/1/2018Price change$1,095,000-8.4%$204/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown #7074823 Report a problem
        11/6/2017Price change$1,195,000-6.1%$223/sqft
        10/27/2017Listed for sale$1,272,000+6%$237/sqft
        7/10/2007Sold$1,200,000$224/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$24,762 +5.3%$514,050
        2024$23,522 $514,050
        2023$23,522 +6.5%$514,050
        2022$22,081 -5.2%$514,050 -10.3%
        2021$23,300 +0.4%$573,290
        2020$23,201 +1%$573,290
        2019$22,967 +0.6%$573,290
        2018$22,830 +3.5%$573,290
        2017$22,068 +3.1%$573,290
        2016$21,396 +3.1%$573,290
        2015$20,744 +3.6%$573,290
        2014$20,021 +0.2%$573,290
        2013$19,991 +0.6%$573,290
        2012$19,877 +1.3%$573,290
        2011$19,615 +2.4%$573,290
        2010$19,160 -0.5%$573,290
        2009$19,252 +2%$573,290
        2008$18,868 +3.6%--
        2007$18,213 +5.7%--
        2006$17,231 +5.1%--
        2005$16,400 +6.8%--
        2004$15,352 +0.7%--
        2003$15,247 +3.3%--
        2002$14,765 +7.4%--
        2000$13,750 +4.7%--
        1999$13,131 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,990/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6594
        Property taxes
        $1396
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19046

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable