925 & 927 Parkplace Ridge are adjacent, matching duplex-style assets in Princeton, offering a clean, scalable two-address acquisition for investors or an owner-user looking for flexible use. Each property is recorded at ~1,650 SF and built in 2014, with a functional 4-bed, 2-bath layout and ~0.14-acre lot sizing—ideal for stable rental demand, house-hack potential, or a small portfolio foothold with side-by-side control on the same block. Contact agent as there are additional duplexes for sale in the same subdivision in conjunction with this offering.
For sale
Price increase: $85 (4/29)
$520,000
925 Parkplace Rdg, Princeton, TX 75407
--beds
--baths
3,300sqft
Est.:
Duplex, Multi Family
Built in 2014
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$504,100 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 143 days |
- 14 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jordan Cortez 0494942,
Vanguard Real Estsate Advisors 214-556-1951
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21137665
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,300
- Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2611749
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $456,473
- Annual tax amount: $8,573
- Date on market: 12/23/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 143 days
Estimated market value
$504,100
$479,000 - $529,000
$2,284/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $520,000+0%$158/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21137665 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $519,915-10.6%$158/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21137665 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $581,724+2808.6%$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21137665 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2019 | Listing removed | $1,375 |
Source: OmniKey Realty, LLC. #14036379 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Price change | $1,375-1.8% |
| 3/6/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,400 |
| 8/13/2013 | Listing removed | $20,000$6/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams No. Collin County #12005169 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $20,000-23.1%$6/sqft |
| 3/26/2012 | Listing removed | $26,000$8/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - McKinney North Collin County #11569051 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2011 | Listed for sale | $26,000$8/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,573 -13.6% | $456,473 -15.8% |
| 2024 | $9,919 +2.3% | $542,430 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $9,700 +5.5% | $503,056 +21% |
| 2022 | $9,196 +14.1% | $415,914 +19.3% |
| 2021 | $8,063 -6.7% | $348,700 -4.2% |
| 2020 | $8,646 -2.6% | $364,058 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $8,880 +3.4% | $355,082 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $8,586 +32.5% | $339,226 +25.9% |
| 2017 | $6,481 | $269,438 +8.1% |
| 2016 | $6,481 +712.5% | $249,322 +34.4% |
| 2015 | $798 | $185,570 +518.6% |
| 2014 | $798 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,000 +20% |
| 2009 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $25,000 +40.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $17,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75407