Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,350/mo

    925 Remington Ranch Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063

    3beds
    1,524sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Sat Jun 6 2026
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Privacy fenceExtended patioCeiling fansStainless steel refrigerator includedStorm doorsBrick fire pitSeparate shower
    This is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a quiet neighborhood with entertaining space in backyard. Privacy fence, extended patio and brick fire pit. Stainless steel refrigerator included. Home features double vanities in Master bath with garden tub and separate shower. Great floorplan allowing the master bedroom to stand alone. Ceiling fans and storm doors are a great amenity. Hardwood like floors throughout most of the home. No pets allowed and no smokers please. No sec 8. Close to 287, 20 and 360 No smoking, No pets, Tenants pays for all utilities and lawncare Renters insurance required No housing vouchers accepted Selection criteria can be emailed- Income must be 3 times rent amount monthly 65.00 application fee non-refundable 1 year lease
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Storm doors
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126408209060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Mansfield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$2,350+4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2022Listed for rent$2,250-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20122010 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Pending sale$310,000$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20122010 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Contingent$310,000$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20122010 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listed for sale$310,000$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20122010 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/14/2022Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/12/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Remington Ranch