Skip main navigation
Sold for $510,000
  • $510,000

    925 Waugh Chapel Rd, Gambrills, MD 21054

    3beds
    1,788sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    7,820 Square Feet Lot
    $510,100 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $3,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,100

    $479,000 - $541,000

    $3,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this spacious ranch-style home located in a prime location. This model is the large ranch home in the area and is completely updated for those looking for a turn-key home. As you enter you will enjoy the gleaming hardwood floors that lead through the living area into to dining room. The kitchen is one of the "Stars" of this home. Completely renovated with custom cabinets, luxury counter tops, and beautiful appliances. The three large bedrooms are led by the primary suite that includes two large closets and connects to the updated primary bath suite. The main bath holds the laundry area while having stylish finishes throughout. Additional outdoor space is added from the fenced backyard and quiet patio. This is the perfect location with easy access to major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and easy driving access to FT. Meade.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Chlebowski 301-491-0969,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Listing Team: Iron Oak Home Team

    Bought with:

    Hayden Karvois, 5015645

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2137666MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,788
    • Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,788
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,820 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020429506076005
    • Zoning: R5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Mixed
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$510,000+2%$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2137666 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$499,900$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2137666 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$499,900+38.9%$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2137666 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Sold$360,000-2%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2019Pending sale$367,500$206/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDAA411670 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Price change$367,500-0.7%$206/sqft
    8/30/2019Price change$370,000-0.5%$207/sqft
    7/23/2019Price change$372,000-1.3%$208/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Flagship of Maryland #MDAA401404 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Price change$377,000-1.4%$211/sqft
    5/30/2019Price change$382,500-0.6%$214/sqft
    4/8/2019Price change$385,000-0.6%$215/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corp #MDAA302270 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listed for sale$387,500+3.3%$217/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corp #MDAA302270 Report a problem
    4/17/2006Sold$375,000+184.7%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/1999Sold$131,700$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$524 -87.4%$393,800 +3.9%
    2024$4,150 +4.4%$378,967 +4.1%
    2023$3,976 +8.9%$364,133 +4.2%
    2022$3,650 +0.9%$349,300 +0.9%
    2021$3,619 +0.8%$346,300 +0.9%
    2020$3,591 +0.8%$343,300 +0.9%
    2019$3,563 +8.4%$340,300 +5%
    2018$3,286 +4.7%$324,033 +5.3%
    2017$3,137 $307,767 +5.6%
    2016-- $291,500 +2.9%
    2015-- $283,167 +3%
    2014-- $274,833 +3.1%
    2013-- $266,500
    2012-- $266,500
    2011-- $266,500 -22.6%
    2010-- $344,300 +9.2%
    2009-- $315,352 +10.1%
    2008-- $286,406 +11.2%
    2007-- $257,460 +15.8%
    2006-- $222,336 +18.8%
    2005-- $187,213 +23.1%
    2004-- $152,090 +4.8%
    2003-- $145,192 +5%
    2002-- $138,296 +5.2%
    2001-- $131,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21054