Skip main navigation
Sold for $32,400
  • $32,400

    9258 SW 5th Street #A, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    2beds
    1,039sqft
    Villa
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $286,500 Zestimate®
    $31/sqft
    $2,442 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,500

    $261,000 - $312,000

    $2,442/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $734/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $734/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTOR'S DREAM! 2BR/2BA villa in the well-located all-age community of Greenhouse of Boca. Newer stainless appliances, new AC. This home can be rented immediately. Roofs replaced by the community in 2022. Association fee covers roofs maintenance, pest control, landscaping, cable, common areas, exterior insurance. Come check it out today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan Mark Phillips 561-760-9940,

    Keller Williams Realty Services

    Bought with:

    Marcilene Amaral PA, 3253348

    Queen Services Realty Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10928980MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Individual
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,656
    • Total interior livable area: 1,039 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424730150121390

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: Greenhouse of Boca

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $550 monthly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2024Sold$32,400-90.7%$31/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$349,000-2.8%$336/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10429967 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Price change$359,000-2.4%$346/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10429967 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Price change$367,900-2.9%$354/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10429967 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$379,000+57.9%$365/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10429967 Report a problem
    11/22/2023Sold$240,000-7.3%$231/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10928980 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Pending sale$259,000$249/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10928980 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for sale$259,000+92.6%$249/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10928980 Report a problem
    1/15/2016Sold$134,500-3.2%$129/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10187586 Report a problem
    12/5/2015Pending sale$138,900$134/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates/Boca Raton #A2210223 Report a problem
    11/27/2015Listed for sale$138,900-44.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates/Boca Raton #RX-10187586 Report a problem
    12/1/2007Listing removed$249,000$240/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2007Listed for sale$249,000+112.8%$240/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2003Sold$117,000+47.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2000Sold$79,500+28.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/1997Sold$62,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,317 +121.5%$243,193 +76.5%
    2023$1,949 +1.7%$137,779 +3%
    2022$1,916 +2%$133,766 +3%
    2021$1,879 +1.1%$129,870 +1.4%
    2020$1,859 +1.6%$128,077 +2.3%
    2019$1,831 $125,197 +1.9%
    2018$1,831 +5.5%$122,863 -0.8%
    2017$1,735 -1%$123,863 +29.6%
    2016$1,752 -17.9%$95,549 +10%
    2015$2,135 +12.4%$86,863 +34%
    2014$1,899 +121.4%$64,803 +1.5%
    2013$858 -2.1%$63,845 +1.7%
    2012$876 -1%$62,778
    2011$885 -15.6%$62,778 -18.2%
    2010$1,048 -0.5%$76,778 -3.8%
    2009$1,054 -40.2%$79,778 -37.6%
    2008$1,764 -6.8%$127,882 +3%
    2007$1,892 -6.5%$124,157 +2.5%
    2006$2,024 $121,129 +3%
    2005-- $117,601 +3%
    2004$925 +372%$114,176 +80.3%
    2003$196 -78.2%$63,334 +2.4%
    2002$898 +1.3%$61,850 +1.6%
    2001$886 +7.6%$60,876 +4.4%
    2000$824 +32.8%$58,303 -1%
    1999$620 $58,876

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove