Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $2K (5/21)
    $487,900

    136 Allendale Way, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    4beds
    2,727sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $482,400 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New garage entry doorFresh paintNew sliding patio doorFully renovated homeNew walk-in showerUpdated fixturesBrand new energy-efficient windows
    Top Features Buyers Will Love • Fully Renovated Home – Fresh paint and all new flooring throughout the entire house • Brand New Energy-Efficient Windows – Low-E high efficiency windows installed throughout the home • Updated Kitchen – Refinished cabinetry, new countertops throughout the home, and brand new appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, electric stove, and overhead exhaust • Beautiful Primary Suite – Featuring a new walk-in shower and updated fixtures • Upstairs Laundry Hookups – Conveniently located near the bedrooms • Three-Season Florida Room / Sunroom – New flooring, new ceiling fan, and a brand new 50-year roof • Outdoor Living Space – Brand new backyard deck overlooking a large flat yard perfect for entertaining or relaxing • Exterior Improvements – New fascia and soffit plus a new 6-inch black gutter system for durability and curb appeal • New Doors and Lighting – New Composite Entry Door with Sidelights and decorative glass, New sliding patio door, new garage entry door, and all new decorative exterior lighting • Great Future Potential – Large unfinished basement ready to become additional living space, a home gym, or recreation room • Prime Location – Located in the West Shore School District, with the ability to walk to school and major highway access within 1 mile
    14 days
    |
    1,451
    |
    63
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd Sanford 717-574-3406,

    EXP Realty, LLC 8883977352

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACB2050930MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Sun/Florida Room, Bathroom 1, Full Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 294 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 21
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 18
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 5
      Dining room
      • Features: Lighting - Pendants
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Family room
      • Features: Lighting - Ceiling, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - LED
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 260 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 13
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Other
      • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 5
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Countertop(s) - Solid Surface, Dining Area, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Lighting - LED, Pantry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 10
      Living room
      • Features: Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting, Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - Laminate Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 375 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 25
      Other
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 364 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26 X 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Hookup
      Features
      • Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Wainscotting
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Insulated
      • Windows: Energy Efficient, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Insulated Windows, Replacement, Triple Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Windows,Interior Entry,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Glass Doors
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,852
      • Total interior livable area: 2,727 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,727
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Oversized, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Private, Attached, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 500
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 13250010184
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Masonry, Brick Front
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Composition,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $270,300
      • Annual tax amount: $5,849
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Exclusions: Push Lawnmower Does Not Convey
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $482,400

        $458,000 - $507,000

        $2,957/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$487,900-0.4%$179/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACB2050930 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Price change$489,900-1%$180/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACB2050930 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$494,900+33.8%$181/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACB2050930 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Sold$370,000$136/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,726 +6.3%$270,300
        2024$5,385 +2.6%$270,300
        2023$5,249 +1.6%$270,300
        2022$5,166 $270,300
        2021$5,166 +4.4%$270,300
        2020$4,949 +239.6%$270,300
        2019$1,457 -67.5%$270,300
        2018$4,485 $270,300
        2017-- $270,300
        2016-- $270,300
        2015-- $270,300
        2014-- $270,300
        2013-- $270,300
        2012-- $270,300
        2011-- $270,300 +30.1%
        2010-- $207,760
        2009-- $207,760
        2008-- $207,760
        2007-- $207,760
        2006-- $207,760
        2005-- $207,760 +7.1%
        2004-- $194,050
        2003-- $194,050
        2000-- $194,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17011

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable