Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,370/mo

    9259 Rifle St, Commerce City, CO 80022

    3beds
    2,484sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Total Monthly Rent includes all mandatory recurring fixed fees; optional fees, such as Pet Rent and variable fees, such as utility charges are not included in this amount. Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected. Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today! The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions. Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft

• Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 2 Story, Bonus Room, Dual-Vanity Sinks, Granite Countertops, Large Backyard, Open Floor Plan, Quartz Countertops, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk-In Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0172321219011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Commerce City

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Price change$3,370-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$3,440-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$3,465-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$3,470+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$3,375+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$3,305-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$3,410-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$3,435+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listed for rent$3,375+8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$3,120-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2023Price change$3,125-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2023Price change$3,135-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2023Price change$3,145-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$3,175-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2023Price change$3,180-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2023Price change$3,185-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Price change$3,215-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2023Price change$3,220-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$3,250-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2023Price change$3,255-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for rent$3,260+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/11/2022Price change$3,120-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/4/2022Listed for rent$3,135$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/17/2021Sold$526,039-5.6%$212/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/27/2021Sold$557,400+29.6%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2019Sold$430,000$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 80022