Skip main navigation
Sold for $386,500
  • $386,500

    926 McDonald Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    4beds
    1,605sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $383,200 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $383,200

    $364,000 - $402,000

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,506/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,506/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *** 4 BEDROOM NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME ON 1 ACRE - MOVE IN APRIL 2026*** Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3-bath concrete block home, perfectly situated on a spacious 1-acre lot in a quiet, serene area of Wauchula. Designed for comfort, style, and modern living, this new construction home is scheduled for completion in April 2026 and comes with a builder warranty for added peace of mind. Step inside to an open floor plan highlighted by a cathedral ceiling in the main living area, creating a bright and airy atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home features a large kitchen island, granite countertops, solid wood cabinets, and an oversized walk-in pantry—perfect for hosting and storage alike. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a huge walk-in closet and a spa-like en-suite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Sliding glass doors lead from the living area to the back porch, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living, while the large front porch invites you to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Located close to shopping, schools, and everyday conveniences, this home delivers the charm of small-town living while remaining within an hour of Lakeland, Sarasota, Tampa, and Orlando—the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a brand-new home with space, quality finishes, and a prime location. Call today to schedule your private showing!

NON-MLS OFFICE

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 319774Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Dimensions: 7 x 10
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Dimensions: 9 x 16
    Laundry
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Porch
    • Dimensions: 30 x 7
    Porch
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms
    • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Single Hung
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,402
    • Total interior livable area: 1,605 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Open
    • Pool features: None
    • Frontage length: 155
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,,
    • Parcel number: 3233250500000000023
    • Zoning description: FR
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wauchula

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$386,500+0.4%$241/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #319774 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$384,900$240/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #319774 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$384,900-1.3%$240/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #319774 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$389,900$243/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #319774 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 33873