Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    926 Webb Ford Rd, Clarkson, KY 42726

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    3.96 Acres Lot
    $180,100 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come enjoy lake area living in a fully remodeled home on Nearly 4 Acres!! Welcome to 926 Webb Ford Rd in Clarkson, Kentucky, where modern comfort meets exceptional outdoor living. This newly remodeled Fleetwood manufactured home offers 1,344 square feet, three bedrooms, and two full bathrooms, beautifully updated and ready for immediate enjoyment. Whether you are seeking a full-time residence, a weekend retreat, or a high-demand vacation rental, this property delivers on every level. Set on 3.96 acres that borders the C.O.E. fee line of Nolin River, this home provides direct access to nature, wildlife, and nearby water recreation. Just minutes away, Pine Hurst Bay and Sportsman’s Landing on Nolin Lake open the door to boating, fishing, swimming, and lakeside entertainment—making this a premier location for lake and river enthusiasts alike. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout with stylish finishes, comfortable living spaces, and a split-bedroom design ideal for privacy. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with its own full bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or rental potential. Outside, nearly four acres of gently rolling land provide room for outdoor entertaining, gardens, recreational toys, and future expansion—all while enjoying the peaceful backdrop of the Nolin River area. Properties offering this combination of updated living, acreage, and proximity to Nolin Lake are exceptionally rare. Whether you are looking for a serene personal getaway or a smart investment opportunity, this one checks every box. Schedule your private showing today and secure your piece of river-and-lake lifestyle before it’s gone.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie H Johnson 270-784-3103,

    The Key Factor LLC

    Bought with:

    Jamie H Johnson, 277443

    The Key Factor LLC

    Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20260315MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 282.33
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12.83
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 149.83
    • Dimensions: 15.5 x 9.67
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140.25
    • Dimensions: 12.75 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 91.84
    • Dimensions: 9.58 x 9.58
    Bathroom
    • Features: Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 299.08
    • Dimensions: 18.5 x 16.17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289.65
    • Dimensions: 17.92 x 16.17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walls (Dry Wall), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Replacement Windows, Vinyl Frame, Blinds
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

• Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: River Front, Other-See Remarks, River
    • Body of water: Nolin Lake,Other-See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 3.96 Acres
    • Features: Rural Property, Wooded, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1380000028.0K
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Other
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: County
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Price range: $189.9K - $180K
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$180,000+620%$134/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20260315 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Sold$25,000-37.3%$19/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-1286050533183121141 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Pending sale$39,900$30/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #1571560 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Contingent$39,900$30/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1571560 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for sale$39,900+206.9%$30/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty Bold Move #1571560 Report a problem
    3/1/1999Sold$13,000$10/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$974 -2.5%$98,000
    2023$999 +269.1%$98,000 +292%
    2022$271 $25,000 +25%
    2021-- $20,000
    2020-- $20,000
    2019$226 +1.2%$20,000
    2018$224 +0.1%$20,000
    2017$223 +1.8%$20,000
    2016$219 +62%$20,000
    2015$136 $20,000 +25%
    2014$136 +3.2%$16,000
    2013$131 $16,000 -84.8%
    2010-- $105,041

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42726