Offering the feel of new construction, without the wait or the price tag! Set on a full acre, this home offers nearly 5,000 finished square feet designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level is built for gathering, anchored by a great room with tall ceilings and a gas fireplace that flows into a kitchen made to host. A large island, breakfast bar seating, eat-in dining space, and walk-in pantry keep the kitchen layout functional and open. While a formal dining room adds flexibility for larger gatherings. The primary suite is tucked away and features its own gas fireplace and a spacious bathroom with heated tile floors and a soaking tub. The walkout lower level expands the living space with a large rec room, a third gas fireplace, and two additional bedrooms. Outdoor living includes a deck and concrete patio. A four-stall attached garage, well water, and an eco-friendly cocoa septic system complete the property.
For sale
Price cut: $49K (4/24)
$1,100,000
9267 Feather Ridge Pass, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
5beds
4,974sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2023
1 Acres Lot
$1,075,700 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceThird gas fireplaceFormal dining roomKitchen made to hostLarge rec roomWalk-in pantryFour-stall attached garage
- 85 days |
- 1,662 |
- 66 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenna Burt 319-214-2400,
Keller Williams Legacy Group
Source: Iowa City Area AOR,MLS#: 202601386
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Great Room, Library Or Office, Primary Bath, Recreation Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Heated Floor
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Or Oven, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Lower Level, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bookcases, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Family Room On Main Level, Primary On Main Level, Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, LVP, Tile
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished,See Remarks
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas, Family Room, In LL, Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,974
- Total interior livable area: 4,974 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,316
- Finished area below ground: 1,658
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Guest, Off Street, On Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 43560 sq feet
- Features: Half To One Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 122345100600000
- Zoning: Unk
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $889,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,032
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,075,700
$1.02M - $1.13M
$5,244/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,100,000-4.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,149,000-4.2%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000+1064.1%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Sold | $103,000$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Pending sale | $103,000$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $103,000+25.6%$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2018 | Sold | $82,000$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 +789% | $889,200 +102.9% |
| 2024 | $566 +33.5% | $438,200 +798% |
| 2023 | $424 +1.4% | $48,800 +62.7% |
| 2022 | $418 +85% | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $226 +1.8% | $30,000 +100% |
| 2020 | $222 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $222 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $222 | $15,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52411