927 217th Street SW, Bothell, WA 98021
Home value
$925,600
$870,000 - $990,000
$3,752/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,752/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,752/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,452/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,452/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brenda Martin,
John L. Scott, Inc,
Tina McKay,
John L. Scott, Inc
Neda Ameneh Karimi, 114133
Rain Town Realty + JPAR
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Ductless, Heat Pump, Electric, Wood
Cooling
- Ductless, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Utility Room
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
- Flooring: Slate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,692
- Total interior livable area: 2,692 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, RV Parking
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Entry location: Split
- Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, RV Parking
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 00656000001800
- Zoning: R7200
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Entry
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Snohomish PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Alderwood Water District
- Water: Public, Company: Alderwood Water District
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Bothell
- Subdivision: Queensborough
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Sold | $925,000-2.6%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $950,000$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000+52%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2020 | Sold | $625,000-3.8%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Pending sale | $650,000$241/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/North, Inc. #1635768 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $650,000$241/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,408 +7.8% | $755,100 +8.2% |
| 2023 | $5,947 -13.5% | $697,900 -21.3% |
| 2022 | $6,876 +4.6% | $886,500 +29.4% |
| 2021 | $6,574 +11.3% | $685,000 +20.7% |
| 2020 | $5,906 +8.7% | $567,400 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $5,436 | $523,200 +9.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $478,600 +31.5% |
| 2017 | $4,470 +35.7% | $364,000 +8.1% |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $336,700 +8.3% |
| 2015 | $3,294 +9.2% | $310,900 +24.2% |
| 2013 | $3,016 | $250,400 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $2,268 -2.1% | $167,300 |
| 2000 | $2,317 | $167,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98021