Chalet Style Log Home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with river rock fireplace and pellet insert to heat the home. Park like setting and bordering state and forest lands. Beautiful mountain views. Circular driveway to 2 car garage with full finished apartment above and another camper for sleeping room for guests. 30 x 40 shop with 12 ft and 8 ft doors and concrete floor. Lots of timber on the hillside above. Storage in attic of home and nice large crawlspace below living area. Neubeam cable internet is along Aladdin hwy below.
Active
Price cut: $25K (5/20)
$400,000
927 Aladdin Rd, Colville, WA 99114
2beds
2baths
1,134sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1976
6.13 Acres Lot
$385,200 Zestimate®
$353/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
River rock fireplaceBeautiful mountain viewsPark like settingCircular driveway
- 32 days |
- 557 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Frostad 509-680-0505,
WINDERMERE COUNTRYSIDE-COLVILLE
Source: Northeast Washington AOR,MLS#: 45754
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Pellet Stove, Forced Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Main Level, See Remarks
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,134
- Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Enclosed
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 6.13 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, See Remarks
- Topography: Sloped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2694100
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Log
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200 Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $353/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,623
- Annual tax amount: $1,775
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,USDA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$385,200
$366,000 - $404,000
$1,782/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $400,000-5.9%$353/sqft |
Source: Northeast Washington AOR #45754 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000-15%$375/sqft |
| 10/4/2024 | Listing removed | $499,999$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,999+334.8%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/1998 | Sold | $115,000$101/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,775 +10.9% | $278,623 +10.5% |
| 2023 | $1,600 +17.1% | $252,134 +26.5% |
| 2022 | $1,366 -0.6% | $199,252 +3.8% |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $191,933 +5.9% |
| 2020 | $1,375 +2.9% | $181,260 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,336 -2% | $172,676 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $172,676 |
| 2017 | $1,363 -6.5% | $172,676 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $172,676 -1.7% |
| 2015 | $1,457 -3.4% | $175,688 +2.5% |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $171,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $171,380 +4.1% |
| 2009 | $1,048 | $164,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99114
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NAHofstetter Elementary SchoolGrades: K-2Distance: 7.4 mi
- 7/10Colville Junior High SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 8.2 mi
- 6/10Colville Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7 mi
- Washington
- Stevens County
- Colville
- 99114
- 927 Aladdin Rd