927 Hefner Lake Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536
Home value
$547,400
$515,000 - $586,000
$2,553/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,553/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,553/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,697/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,697/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The Cindy West Team 706-889-7770,
Remax Town & Country – The Cindy West Team
Renee Morse, 347185
REMAX Town & Country - Downtown Blairsville
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl, Screens
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,340
- Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Gravel
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Open
- Exterior features: Storage, Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 5.17 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 3114A 006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Country
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding, Stone
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $475,000-5%$203/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #429243 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Pending sale | $499,777$214/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #429243 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,777+8.6%$214/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #429243 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Sold | $460,000-7.8%$197/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #317419 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Pending sale | $499,000$213/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #317419 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $499,000+92.7%$213/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #317419 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2019 | Listing removed | $259,000$111/sqft |
Source: Century 21 In The Mountains #8466409 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2019 | Pending sale | $259,000+13.4%$111/sqft |
| 1/15/2019 | Sold | $228,346-11.8%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2018 | Price change | $259,000-5.8%$111/sqft |
Source: Century 21 In The Mountains #281402 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $275,000+71.9%$118/sqft |
Source: C-21 IN THE MOUNTAINS #281402 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2014 | Sold | $160,000-10.6%$68/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #236470 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $179,000$76/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town and Country Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | -- | $66,120 +4% |
| 2014 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30536