Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,694/mo

    Fees may apply

    9270 Eagle Ranch Rd NW #11518N, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    2beds
    960sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat May 23 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 br / 2.0 ba, $1694, 960 sq ft in Albuquerque, NM
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Basketball Court, Close to Schools/ Restaurants/ Shopping Etc, Close to Walking Jogging and Biking Paths, Crown Molding*, Cyber Cafe, EV Charging Stations, Extensively Landscaped Lawns and Courtyards, Flooring: Wood, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Package Receiving, Pass Through Serving Bar, Short Term Lease, Smoke Free, Traditional Southwest Architecture, Upgraded Countertops*, Volleyball Court

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Eagle Ranch Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
    • Security: Security System
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,694+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listing removed$1,634$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$1,634+1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$1,614+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$1,594+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for rent$1,584-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for rent$1,624-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Price change$1,640+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Price change$1,624+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for rent$1,610+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listed for rent$1,495+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listed for rent$1,485+28.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Listed for rent$1,159$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Paradise Hills