Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $700,000

    9272 W Viking Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89147

    4beds
    2,926sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $685,200 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $685,200

    $651,000 - $719,000

    $2,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    100% OWNED SOLAR!!! OWNER WILL CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS!! Stunning newly remodeled 4-bedroom home featuring luxurious upgrades throughout! Enjoy quartzite countertops, spa-like bathrooms, and an elegant fountain that adds charm to the beautifully landscaped yard. Spacious and modern, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. List price is under appraised value!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Antonio Rodriguez BS.0146758 702-877-2500,

    Keller Williams MarketPlace

    Bought with:

    Shennilyn Lenon, S.0198730

    Simply Vegas

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2761872MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Downstairs,Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 18X16
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Closet,Upstairs
    • Dimensions: 16X13
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Closet,Upstairs
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Dining room
    • Description: Formal Dining Room
    • Dimensions: 14X10
    Family room
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Downstairs
    • Dimensions: 18X14
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Island,Marble/Stone Countertops
    Living room
    • Description: Formal
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Heating
    • Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,926
    • Total interior livable area: 2,926 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16317316096
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Solar Panel(s), Solar Screens

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas
    • Subdivision: Kings Gate

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$700,000+0%$239/sqft
    Source: LVR #2761872 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$699,999$239/sqft
    Source: LVR #2761872 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$699,999-3.4%$239/sqft
    Source: LVR #2761872 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listing removed$725,000$248/sqft
    Source: LVR #2742646 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$725,000-1.4%$248/sqft
    Source: LVR #2742646 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for sale$735,000$251/sqft
    Source: LVR #2742646 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Pending sale$735,000$251/sqft
    Source: LVR #2742646 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Listed for sale$735,000-2.6%$251/sqft
    Source: LVR #2742646 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listing removed$755,000$258/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #2728525 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$3,350-10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2725166 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$755,000-0.5%$258/sqft
    Source: LVR #2728525 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for rent$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2725166 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$759,000-1.2%$259/sqft
    Source: LVR #2707317 Report a problem
    6/14/2025Price change$768,500-0.1%$263/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties #2692350 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$769,000$263/sqft
    Source: LVR #2656228 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Pending sale$769,000$263/sqft
    Source: LVR #2656228 Report a problem
    2/16/2025Listed for sale$769,000+33.3%$263/sqft
    Source: LVR #2656228 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Sold$576,700+0.3%$197/sqft
    Source: LVR #2629724 Report a problem
    11/10/2024Pending sale$575,000$197/sqft
    Source: LVR #2629724 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listed for sale$575,000$197/sqft
    Source: LVR #2629724 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Pending sale$575,000$197/sqft
    Source: LVR #2629724 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for sale$575,000+134.7%$197/sqft
    Source: LVR #2629724 Report a problem
    11/13/2001Sold$245,000+24.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/1997Sold$196,500$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,667 +3%$138,820 +9.5%
    2024$2,590 +3%$126,766 +13.4%
    2023$2,515 +3%$111,824 +5.5%
    2022$2,441 +3%$106,007 +2.2%
    2021$2,370 +1.3%$103,751 +3.7%
    2020$2,340 +4.8%$100,064 +8.8%
    2019$2,233 +6.9%$91,942
    2018$2,089 $91,942 -0.3%
    2017$2,089 $92,216 +4.1%
    2016$2,089 +0.2%$88,543 +23.8%
    2015$2,085 +3%$71,523 +6.8%
    2014$2,024 $66,951
    2013-- $66,951 -2.3%
    2012-- $68,549 -11.9%
    2011-- $77,837 +7.8%
    2010-- $72,208 -27.3%
    2009-- $99,387
    2008-- $99,387 -31.4%
    2007-- $144,934 -5%
    2006-- $152,638 +53.6%
    2005-- $99,355 +22.1%
    2004-- $81,396 +3.5%
    2003-- $78,673 +8.7%
    2002-- $72,370 +6.5%
    2001-- $67,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Valley