Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    9276 Adelphi Rd APT 201, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    2beds
    875sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, electric
    1 Parking space parking
    Electric, forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 875 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9276 Adelphi Rd APT 201, Hyattsville, MD 20783.
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 875 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Community, Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17171833821

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$1,700-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2201134 Report a problem
    5/14/2026Listing removed$181,000$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2199336 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2201134 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for sale$181,000+6.5%$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2199336 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Sold$169,900$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2137192 Report a problem
    1/26/2025Contingent$169,900$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2137192 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Listed for sale$169,900+66.6%$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2137192 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Sold$102,000-14.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2123438 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Contingent$119,000$136/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2123438 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for sale$119,000$136/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2123438 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 20783