Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $725,000

    9276 Laurel Ridge Crossing Rd, Lorton, VA 22079

    4beds
    2,428sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $175/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large islandOversized eat in kitchen
    Beautiful townhome with 2 car garage. This 9ft+ ceiling home in Laurel Ridge Crossing! Oversized eat in kitchen with 42inch cabinets, large island, and access to deck for entertaining. Hardwoods in living and dining rooms. Living room has gas fireplace. Rec room has a bump out that could be used as a bedroom/office or exercise room. Oversized Master suite w/ sitting area, full bath and tray ceilings. Laundry room is on the bedroom level upstairs! This home is well kept and has a newer roof, windows, garage door opener, attic insulation, tankless water heater, garage high quality overhead shelves and an EV charger. This property is located less than a mile from I-95 and 2 miles from Lorton Station, near shops and restaurants. Please note that the home is tenants occupied and they require 24 hours notice. All showings must be by appointment only. Call the listing agent for more info.
    14 days
    |
    422
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mona Bekheet 703-785-5595,

    Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2304204MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Full,Finished,Heated,Improved,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Windows,Other
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Insert, Marble, Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,428
      • Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,428

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Other, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Other
      Features
      • Levels: Three and One Half
      • Stories: 3.5
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 1074260035A
      • Zoning: 000000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Septic, Public Sewer
      • Water: Community
      • Utilities for property: Water Available, Sewer Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Laurel Ridge Crossing
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Common Grounds, Picnic Area, Tot Lots/Playground, Other
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $175 monthly
      • HOA name: LAUREL RIDGE CROSSING HOA
      Location
      • Region: Lorton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $299/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $675,830
      • Annual tax amount: $7,806
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$725,000$299/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2304204 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$725,000+26.1%$299/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2304204 Report a problem
        6/2/2020Sold$575,000+2.2%$237/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/9/2020Pending sale$562,500$232/sqft
        Source: Compass #VAFX1123632 Report a problem
        5/8/2020Price change$562,500+0.6%$232/sqft
        Source: Compass #VAFX1123632 Report a problem
        4/17/2020Listed for sale$559,000+10.3%$230/sqft
        Source: Compass #VAFX1121498 Report a problem
        3/31/2017Sold$506,900+1.4%$209/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/17/2017Pending sale$499,900$206/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Redwood Realty #FX9863608 Report a problem
        2/15/2017Listed for sale$499,900+20.5%$206/sqft
        3/24/2010Sold$415,000-2.4%$171/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/30/2009Listed for sale$425,000-26.3%$175/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #FX7212195 Report a problem
        1/3/2006Sold$576,350$237/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,806 +3.6%$675,230 +3.8%
        2024$7,533 +3%$650,210 +0.3%
        2023$7,314 +12.9%$648,080 +14.4%
        2022$6,480 $566,660 +7.3%
        2021-- $528,260 +5.6%
        2020$5,923 +5.4%$500,460 +5.4%
        2019$5,618 +1.7%$474,700 +1.7%
        2018$5,525 +34.8%$466,830
        2017$4,098 $466,830 +2.5%
        2016-- $455,610 +3.6%
        2015$4,739 $439,790 +3.3%
        2014$4,739 $425,560 +9.8%
        2013-- $387,580 +3.4%
        2012-- $374,890 -3.1%
        2011-- $386,760 +5.8%
        2010-- $365,700 -15.6%
        2009-- $433,260 -12.7%
        2008-- $496,270 -13.6%
        2007-- $574,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22079

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable