Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,900/mo

    9278 Lamar St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    3beds
    1,653sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Various fruit treesShared large backyardChicken coopPalapa with barbequeRecently remodeled kitchenLarge master bedroom
    Utilities included Recently remodeled kitchen and bathroom Large master bedroom with conjoining full bathroom including jacuzzi tub Shared large backyard yard that includes garden, palapa with barbeque, pool, children's swing set, chicken coop, various fruit trees, patio and more. 1 or 2 parking spots included right outside the home + free street parking Owner lives in a separate structure at the back of the property Utilities are included in the overall cost of monthly rent. All outdoor space is shared between owners and renters (more details in the rental agreement). Lease is for one year. There is a no smoking policy on the property.
    37 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Heating system: Forced Air
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5041223200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Spring Valley

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$3,900+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listing removed$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for rent$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2020Sold$575,000+4.7%$348/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #200009558 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Pending sale$549,000$332/sqft
    Source: Pacific Sotheby's International Realty #200009558 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$549,000+3%$332/sqft
    Source: Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty #200009558 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Sold$533,000+4.5%$322/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2018Listed for sale$510,000+10.9%$309/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group #180029680 Report a problem
    6/27/2016Sold$460,000+139.6%$278/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2000Sold$192,000+37.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/1994Sold$140,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 91977