Welcome to highly desirable Bayou View! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and versatility. Recent updates include a durable metal roof and HVAC system, both just 4 years old--providing added value and peace of mind for years to come.
Ideally located near top-rated schools and just minutes from the beach, dining, and shopping, this home puts you right in the heart of the Gulf Coast lifestyle. The spacious layout and end-unit positioning offer added privacy, making it ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property.
Currently tenant-occupied on a month-to-month lease, offering flexibility for investors or future homeowners alike. Don't miss this opportunity--schedule your private showing today!
Pending
$145,000
928 Courthouse Rd Unit 48, Gulfport, MS 39507
3beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
Residential, Townhouse
Built in 1973
4.9 Acres Lot
$139,800 Zestimate®
$86/sqft
$477/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious layoutDurable metal roofHvac system
- 40 days |
- 110 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael E Palmero 228-669-3845,
1401 Realty Group 228-217-4200
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4145573
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 4.9 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0910h02061.048
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Racquet Club
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Accounting/Legal, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
- HOA fee: $477 monthly
Location
- Region: Gulfport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $86/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,600
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$139,800
$133,000 - $147,000
$1,768/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $145,000$86/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4145573 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $145,000+26.1%$86/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4145573 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4107894 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,750-12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4107894 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4082102 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Pending sale | $115,000$68/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4082102 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listing removed | $115,000$68/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4082102 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $115,000-4.2%$68/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4082102 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $120,000-1.6%$71/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4082102 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Price change | $122,000-3.2%$73/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4082102 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Price change | $126,000-3.1%$75/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4082102 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $130,000$77/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4082102 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #3324843 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #3285757 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39507