Family Home Good Neighborhood!
For sale by owner
Street View
$250,000
928 Lackey Rd, Marion, AR 72364
4beds
1,661sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2009
7,841 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 80 days |
- 360 |
- 10 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (901) 691-0528
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,661 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Wood, Brick
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 7,841 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 234401444700
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Marion
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $147,050
- Annual tax amount: $1,230
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,191/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+78.6%$151/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2014 | Listing removed | $140,000$84/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $140,000+18.6%$84/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2012 | Sold | $118,000-3.6%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2012 | Price change | $122,400-2.9%$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Today #26935 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2012 | Price change | $126,000-0.1%$76/sqft |
| 1/11/2012 | Price change | $126,100-3%$76/sqft |
| 12/14/2011 | Listed for sale | $130,000$78/sqft |
| 7/6/2011 | Listing removed | $130,000$78/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Today #26189 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $130,000-14.5%$78/sqft |
| 9/18/2006 | Sold | $152,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,230 -5.7% | $29,410 |
| 2023 | $1,305 -3.7% | $29,410 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $29,410 |
| 2021 | $1,355 +4.9% | $29,410 |
| 2020 | $1,291 +6.5% | $29,410 +9% |
| 2019 | $1,212 +13.4% | $26,970 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $26,340 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $26,340 |
| 2016 | $1,069 -1% | $26,340 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $26,340 -1.7% |
| 2014 | $1,079 -21.8% | $26,790 |
| 2013 | $1,380 | $26,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,790 |
| 2011 | $0 | $26,790 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,790 -3.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $27,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $27,700 +39.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $19,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72364