Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $560,000

    928 N Stonecrest Rd, Olathe, KS 66061

    4beds
    2,708sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    10,500 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Step into comfort, style, and space in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home designed for modern living! Every bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet, and the guest suite offers its own private ensuite—perfect for visitors or multigenerational living. You’ll love the fresh updates throughout, including brand-new carpet, on-trend paint colors, stylish accent walls, and genuine hardwood floors that add warmth and character. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light and centered around a stunning oversized island—ideal for baking, gathering, and entertaining. A convenient main-floor office and a sleek bar area add both function and flair. Step outside to your east-facing deck overlooking a large, private, fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend get-togethers. The unfinished basement provides endless potential for future living space, a home gym, or a recreation area. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, you’re just a short walk to the community pool and minutes from restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences. Space, style, and location—this one truly has it all!
    12 days
    |
    959
    |
    69
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Susan Wiley 913-208-3061,

    KW Diamond Partners

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2615587MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Description: Breakfast Area
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Stained Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Concrete,Full,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,708
      • Total interior livable area: 2,708 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,708

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 10,500 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: DP577000000111

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Shingle Siding, Stone Veneer, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $518,500
      • Annual tax amount: $6,683
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Contingent$560,000$207/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2615587 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$560,000$207/sqft
        7/1/2017Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,683 +2.6%$59,628 +3.9%
        2024$6,513 +1.5%$57,408 +3.2%
        2023$6,414 +11%$55,637 +14.1%
        2022$5,776 $48,772 +7.9%
        2021-- $45,206 +6.2%
        2020$5,322 $42,550 -2.5%
        2019-- $43,642 +6.5%
        2018-- $40,974 +251.6%
        2017$1,461 +94.5%$11,655 +95.7%
        2016$751 +100077.3%$5,956 +99166.7%
        2015$1 $6 +100%
        2013$0 $3 -99.9%
        2009$699 -29.7%$3,068 -43.2%
        2008$995 +18.3%$5,404 +30.5%
        2007$841 +79.3%$4,140 +6.5%
        2006$469 $3,888

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,253/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2744
        Property taxes
        $509
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Persimmon Pointe

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable