928 Shore Rd, Somers Point, NJ 08244
Home value
$325,400
$303,000 - $348,000
$1,876/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,876/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,876/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,818/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,818/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nicolas Gaspari 856-885-3792,
Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A
Nicolas Gaspari, 0018598
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, See Remarks, Detached Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2,775 sqft
- Dimensions: 37 x 75
Details
- Parcel number: 1813
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Other facts
- Available date: 04/17/2024
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/3/2024 | Sold | $265,000+6.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2024 | Contingent | $249,700 |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,700+12.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Sold | $222,500+3.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2022 | Pending sale | $215,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Price change | $215,000+19.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Pending sale | $180,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $180,000+82.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Sold | $98,500+51.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Sold | $65,000-20.7% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2016 | Price change | $82,000+6.5% |
Source: RE/MAX Atlantic Northfield #448616 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Price change | $77,000-6.1% |
| 3/31/2016 | Price change | $82,000-5.7% |
| 3/16/2016 | Price change | $87,000+6.1% |
| 3/2/2016 | Price change | $82,000-5.7% |
| 11/6/2015 | Price change | $87,000-6.5% |
| 10/20/2015 | Price change | $93,000-6.9% |
| 10/1/2015 | Price change | $99,900-9.1% |
| 9/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $109,900 |
| 9/21/2015 | Pending sale | $109,900 |
| 8/11/2015 | Price change | $109,900-13.5% |
| 5/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $127,000-18% |
| 11/10/2014 | Listing removed | $154,900 |
Source: Berger Realty Main Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $154,900+102.5% |
Source: BERGER REALTY-E #431204 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2011 | Sold | $76,500-19.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $95,000 |
Source: Listhub #380112 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $3,522 +3.1% | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $3,418 +5.4% | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $3,242 +2.1% | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $3,176 +2.9% | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $3,086 +2.2% | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $3,021 -24.2% | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $3,983 +4.7% | $98,500 -26.9% |
| 2017 | $3,803 +1% | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $3,764 +3.5% | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $3,637 +2.5% | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $3,548 +7.8% | $134,700 +76.5% |
| 2012 | $3,292 +3.9% | $76,300 |
| 2011 | $3,170 +3.6% | $76,300 |
| 2010 | $3,060 +2.7% | $76,300 |
| 2009 | $2,980 +1.7% | $76,300 |
| 2008 | $2,931 +4.2% | $76,300 |
| 2007 | $2,812 | $76,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $76,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $76,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $76,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $76,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $76,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $76,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08244