A well-kept home with 2 car attached garage, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in peaceful neighborhood. Featuring a spacious kitchen/dining area with loads of cabinets and a large welcoming living room. Lower level has a full bath, spacious family area, 2 additional finished rooms, laundry room and storage area. Also included are a garage heater, patio stereo system. Second washer dryer hook-up in dining area.
Contingent
$309,000
928 Yorkshire Avenue, Rice Lake, WI 54868
3beds
2,360sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$303,400 Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garage heaterSpacious family areaStorage areaPatio stereo systemLaundry roomLoads of cabinets
- 35 days |
- 86 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ray Van Gilder 715-719-0555,
Real Estate Solutions
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1600083
Originating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas, Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall/Sleeve Air, Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Some window coverings
- Basement: Full,Finished,Block
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,360
- Total interior livable area: 2,360 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,400
- Finished area below ground: 960
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Playground
Lot
- Dimensions: 103 x 130 x
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 276219427000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $243,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,490
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Inclusions: Included:ac Wall Unit, Included:ceiling Fans, Included:dishwasher, Included:dryer, Included:garage Opener, Included:microwave, Included:oven/Range, Included:refrigerator, Included:washer, Included:window Coverings
Estimated market value
$303,400
$288,000 - $319,000
$1,698/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Contingent | $309,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,000+26.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Sold | $243,500+0.4%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Pending sale | $242,500$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $242,500+73.3%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2013 | Listing removed | $139,900$59/sqft |
Source: Associated Realty of Rice Lake, LLC #862589 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $139,900$59/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,763 +10.5% | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $3,406 +12.3% | $214,300 +38.3% |
| 2022 | $3,032 +0.6% | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $3,014 -3.7% | $155,000 +12.8% |
| 2020 | $3,131 +4.2% | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $3,005 +4.8% | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $2,866 -0.7% | $137,400 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $2,888 -0.2% | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $2,895 +0.8% | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $2,872 +3% | $129,000 |
| 2013 | $2,787 -5.1% | $129,000 |
| 2011 | $2,937 | $129,000 +9.8% |
| 2010 | $2,937 +1.6% | $117,500 |
| 2009 | $2,891 | $117,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54868