929 Caprice Rd, West Frankfort, IL 62896
Home value
$257,800
$242,000 - $273,000
$1,681/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,681/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,681/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,694/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,694/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dave Thompson Phone:618-997-1111,
DAVE THOMPSON REALTY
Amber Hoffman, 475.196367
House 2 Home Realty Marion

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17ft 9in x 15ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 6in x 11ft 6in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19ft 5in x 11ft 6in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9ft 2in x 11ft 6in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19ft 4in x 10ft 3in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23ft 0in x 14ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 1900
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 240
- Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: 1136127003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Aerator/Aerobic, Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: West Frankfort
- Subdivision: Ritchason Country Club Estates
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/11/2024 | Sold | $240,000-3.6%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Contingent | $249,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Pending sale | $249,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,000-3.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $259,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Contingent | $259,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $259,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Contingent | $259,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $259,000+23.9%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Listing removed | $209,000$110/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Realty #412306 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2017 | Price change | $209,000-6%$110/sqft |
| 4/18/2017 | Price change | $222,400-1.1%$117/sqft |
| 3/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $224,900+1024.5%$118/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Realty H #412306 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2014 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $20,000$11/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,140 +8.1% | $65,670 +9% |
| 2023 | $3,831 +6.4% | $60,245 +11% |
| 2022 | $3,599 +2.3% | $54,275 +6% |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $51,200 +3.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $49,575 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $3,226 +6% | $49,690 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,043 +1% | $48,715 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,014 -0.7% | $47,750 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $47,115 |
| 2015 | $3,034 +1.3% | $47,115 +4.2% |
| 2014 | $2,994 +23.7% | $45,230 +11% |
| 2013 | $2,421 | $40,750 |
| 2012 | $2,421 +826% | $40,750 -3.3% |
| 2011 | $261 | $42,155 -5.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $44,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62896