Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,300

    929 Maple Hill Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

    3beds
    1,498sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $260,300 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,300

    $247,000 - $273,000

    $1,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,658/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,658/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RIVERVIEW Ranch home with beautiful updates, nestled on a .28 acre lot, within walking distance of Riverview Elementary. Stunning newer kitchen with maple cabinetry, HD countertops, slate tile flooring and all appliances included! Adjoining dinette with patio doors to the large rear deck which overlooks the backyard and is great for those summer nights and entertaining! Spacious front facing great room with newer carpeting, stone accented wood burning fireplace and lots of natural light. Additional 21 x 11 main floor family/ flex room with built-ins and cubbys for coats and shoes. Master bedroom with private ½ bath and 2 additional generously sized bedrooms, all located on the main floor and featuring hardwood flooring and built-in shelving in closets! Updated full bath with tile flooring, newer vanity and fixtures. The spacious lower level is unfinished, clean and dry and offers tons of space for future expansion. Additional blown in insulation was recently added in the attic and this home is move in ready!Attached 2 car garage, central air conditioning, newer roof (2016), covered front entry porch and so much more! This is a great home, in a great neighborhood that you won't want to miss! Schedule your showing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Poured
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,498 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29129071310052
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

• Status Category: ACTIVE
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
    • COOLING: Central
    • FLOORING TYPE: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • FUEL TYPE: Natural Gas
    • GARAGE TYPE: Attached
    • HEAT TYPE: Forced Air
    • INTERIOR: Smoke Detector, Cable Hookup, Master Bath, Pantry, Foyer Entry
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • WATER HEATER: Natural Gas
    • ZONING: Residential
    • Sewer/Water: Pb Sewer/Pb Water
    • FIREPLACE: Yes, Wood Burning
    • Municipality: City Of, Wausau
    • BARRIER-FREE: First Floor Bedroom, Level Drive, Level Lot, First Floor Full Bath, Open Floor Plan
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: City
    • Full Bath 1 Level: M
    • Status: Active - With Offer
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • TOTAL SQ FT SOURCE: Assessor
    • Electronic Consent: Yes
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Zillow? Y/N: Yes
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • Originating MLS: WIREX_CWBR
    • Tax #: 291-2907-131-0052

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2021Sold$176,850+10.6%$118/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22101728 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$159,900+18.4%$107/sqft
    Source: CWMLS #22101728 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Sold$135,000+1.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2017Listed for sale$132,900$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCEL #1707419 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,726 -1.6%$207,000 +27.5%
    2023$3,788 -0.9%$162,400
    2022$3,822 +19.6%$162,400 +13.6%
    2021$3,197 -4.3%$143,000
    2020$3,341 +1.5%$143,000 +7.6%
    2019$3,292 +5.4%$132,900 +10.4%
    2018$3,123 +3.7%$120,400
    2017$3,012 +2.8%$120,400
    2016$2,930 -2.5%$120,400
    2015$3,005 +6.7%$120,400 +1.5%
    2014$2,815 +1%$118,600
    2013$2,788 -0.3%$118,600
    2012$2,797 -2.9%$118,600
    2011$2,880 -0.5%$118,600
    2010$2,895 +1.5%$118,600
    2009$2,851 +2.4%$118,600
    2008$2,784 +1.1%$118,600
    2007$2,753 -1.1%$118,600 +8.6%
    2006$2,782 -0.2%$109,200
    2005$2,789 -1.8%$109,200
    2004$2,840 +7%$109,200 +28.5%
    2003$2,653 +0.3%$85,000
    2002$2,646 -3.9%$85,000 -7.6%
    2000$2,752 $92,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverview